Skip to content

Bam Knight

NFL · RB · ARI · ACT

vs Dallas Cowboys (away) · Nov 1, 2026

At a glance

Bam Knight plays RB for ARI.

Next matchup: Dallas Cowboys · Nov 1, 2026.

Recent per-game averages: Rushing Yards: 25.2 · Carries: 5.2 · Rushing Tds: 0.0.

News and podcast discussion

No news or podcast discussion is available yet.

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026ARIOffense · RB:11 · 35–8
2026ARISpecial Teams · PR:4 · 41
2026ARISpecial Teams · KR:5 · 21
2026ARIOffense · RB:11 · 41
2026ARIOffense · RB:11 · 51
2025ARISpecial Teams · KR:5 · 617–18
2025ARISpecial Teams · KR:5 · 516–18
2025ARISpecial Teams · KR:5 · 416
2025ARIOffense · RB:11 · 616–18
2025ARISpecial Teams · KR:5 · 214
2025ARISpecial Teams · KR:5 · 19
2025ARIOffense · RB:11 · 19–16
2025ARISpecial Teams · KR:5 · 39–16
2025ARIOffense · RB:11 · 29
2025ARIOffense · RB:11 · 27
2025ARISpecial Teams · KR:5 · 16–7
2025ARISpecial Teams · KR:5 · 25–6
2025ARIOffense · RB:11 · 34–6
2025ARIOffense · RB:11 · 41–5
2025ARIOffense · RB:11 · 61
2023DETOffense · · 35–6
2022NYJOffense · RB · 118–19
2022NYJOffense · RB · 216–17
2022NYJOffense · RB · 39–15

Model Predictions

2 model predictions for Bam Knight — Pro only

See the projection, the difference between the projection and market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.

See pricing →

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2026, Week 7DENPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 48.0Receiving Yards: 15.0Targets: 5.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 7.0
2026, Week 6LAPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 80.0Receiving Yards: 18.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 15.0
2026, Week 5DETPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 8.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0
2026, Week 2SEAPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 24.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0
2025, Week 15HOUPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: -2.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0
2025, Week 14LAPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 16.0Receiving Yards: 18.0Targets: 6.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 7.0
2025, Week 13TBPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 62.0Receiving Yards: 36.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 11.0
2025, Week 12JAXPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 12.0Receiving Yards: 20.0Targets: 5.0Receptions: 4.0Carries: 10.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts0.0——
Carries5.2——
Completions0.0——
Fantasy Points3.2——
Fantasy Points Ppr4.2——
Interceptions0.0——
Longest Reception0.0——
Passing Tds0.0——
Passing Yards0.0——
Receiving Tds0.0——
Receiving Yards7.2——
Receptions1.0——
Rushing Tds0.0——
Rushing Yards25.2——
Targets1.6——
Total Tds0.0——
Total Yards32.4——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

Book lines are unavailable because the sportsbook lines read failed. Reload to try again.

Matchup

vs Dallas Cowboys. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.

Some player details are unavailable right now.