Skip to content

Dameon Pierce

NFL · RB · PHI · RES

vs Washington Commanders (away) · Nov 1, 2026

At a glance

Dameon Pierce plays RB for PHI.

Next matchup: Washington Commanders · Nov 1, 2026.

Recent per-game averages: Rushing Yards: 11.8 · Carries: 5.4 · Rushing Tds: 0.2.

News and podcast discussion

Updated Oct 30, 5:15 AM ET

These stories may be out of date.

Dameon Pierce's Week 7 fantasy outlook Oct 21, 9:02 AM ET

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026PHISpecial Teams · KR:5 · 58
2026PHIOffense · RB:11 · 58
2026PHISpecial Teams · KR:5 · 37–8
2026PHIOffense · RB:11 · 26–8
2026PHISpecial Teams · KR:5 · 26
2026PHIOffense · RB:11 · 35–6
2026PHIOffense · RB:11 · 41
2026PHISpecial Teams · KR:5 · 41
2025KCOffense · RB:11 · 416–18
2025HOUOffense · RB:11 · 411–12
2025HOUSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 410–12
2025HOUSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 19
2025HOUSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 37–9
2025HOUOffense · RB:11 · 47
2025HOUOffense · RB:11 · 37–11
2025HOUOffense · RB:11 · 44–5
2025HOUOffense · RB:11 · 53
2025HOUSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 33–5
2025HOUSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 22–3
2025HOUOffense · RB:11 · 21–2
2025HOUSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 11–2
2025HOUOffense · RB:11 · 31
2024HOUOffense · RB · 27–21
2024HOUOffense · RB · 34–6
2024HOUSpecial Teams · KR · 11–21
2024HOUOffense · RB · 21–3
2023HOUOffense · RB · 219–21
2023HOUSpecial Teams · KR · 119–21
2023HOUOffense · RB · 115–18
2023HOUOffense · RB · 11–9
2022HOUOffense · RB · 11–15

Model Predictions

4 model predictions for Dameon Pierce — Pro only

See the projection, the difference between the projection and market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.

See pricing →

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2026, Week 7DALPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 47.0Receiving Yards: 1.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 14.0
2026, Week 6CARPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 35.0Receiving Yards: 15.0Targets: 5.0Receptions: 4.0Carries: 12.0
2026, Week 5JAXPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 14.0Receiving Yards: -2.0Targets: 5.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 11.0
2025, Week 18LVPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 10.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 4.0
2025, Week 10JAXPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 8SFPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 5BALPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 21.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 7.0
2025, Week 1LAPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 5.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts0.0——
Carries5.4——
Completions0.0——
Fantasy Points2.6——
Fantasy Points Ppr3.8——
Interceptions0.0——
Longest Reception0.0——
Passing Tds0.0——
Passing Yards0.0——
Receiving Tds0.0——
Receiving Yards2.6——
Receptions1.2——
Rushing Tds0.2——
Rushing Yards11.8——
Targets2.0——
Total Tds0.2——
Total Yards14.4——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

Book lines are unavailable because the sportsbook lines read failed. Reload to try again.

Matchup

vs Washington Commanders. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.

Some player details are unavailable right now.