Skip to content

Khalil Shakir

NFL · WR · BUF · ACT

vs Baltimore Ravens (home) · Nov 1, 2026

At a glance

Khalil Shakir plays WR for BUF.

Next matchup: Baltimore Ravens · Nov 1, 2026.

Recent per-game averages: Receiving Yards: 51.2 · Receptions: 3.6 · Targets: 5.2.

News and podcast discussion

Updated Oct 30, 5:15 AM ET

These stories may be out of date.

No recent news or podcast stories are available.

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026BUFOffense · WR:2 · 28
2026BUFSpecial Teams · PR:4 · 48
2026BUFSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 38
2026BUFSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 36
2026BUFOffense · WR:2 · 25–6
2026BUFSpecial Teams · PR:4 · 45–6
2026BUFSpecial Teams · PR:4 · 11
2026BUFOffense · WR:2 · 21
2025BUFOffense · WR:1 · 111–18
2025BUFSpecial Teams · PR:4 · 19–18
2025BUFSpecial Teams · PR:4 · 28
2025BUFOffense · WR:2 · 28–10
2025BUFOffense · WR:2 · 22–6
2025BUFOffense · WR:1 · 11–2
2025BUFSpecial Teams · PR:4 · 21–6
2024BUFSpecial Teams · PR · 119–21
2024BUFOffense · WR · 11–21
2023BUFOffense · WR · 111–21
2023BUFOffense · WR · 21–10
2023BUFSpecial Teams · KR · 21–21
2023BUFSpecial Teams · PR · 21–21
2022BUFSpecial Teams · PR · 210–21
2022BUFOffense · WR · 27–21
2022BUFSpecial Teams · PR · 16–9
2022BUFOffense · WR · 16
2022BUFSpecial Teams · PR · 24–5
2022BUFOffense · WR · 21–5
2022BUFSpecial Teams · PR · 11–3

Model Predictions

4 model predictions for Khalil Shakir — Pro only

See the projection, the difference between the projection and market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.

See pricing →

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2026, Week 6LVPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 34.0Targets: 6.0Receptions: 4.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 5LAPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 80.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 4NEPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 82.0Targets: 8.0Receptions: 7.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 3LACPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 6.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 2DETPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 38.0Targets: 6.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 1HOUPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 50.0Targets: 6.0Receptions: 4.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 17PHIPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 35.0Targets: 7.0Receptions: 6.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 16CLEPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 34.0Targets: 5.0Receptions: 4.0Carries: 0.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts0.0——
Carries0.0——
Completions0.0——
Fantasy Points4.7——
Fantasy Points Ppr8.3——
Interceptions0.0——
Longest Reception0.0——
Passing Tds0.0——
Passing Yards0.0——
Receiving Tds0.0——
Receiving Yards51.2——
Receptions3.6——
Rushing Tds0.0——
Rushing Yards0.0——
Targets5.2——
Total Tds0.0——
Total Yards51.2——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

Book lines are unavailable because the sportsbook lines read failed. Reload to try again.

Matchup

vs Baltimore Ravens. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.

Some player details are unavailable right now.