Jordan Mason
NFL · RB · MIN · ACT
vs Detroit Lions (away) · Nov 1, 2026
At a glance
Jordan Mason plays RB for MIN.
Next matchup: Detroit Lions · Nov 1, 2026.
Recent per-game averages: Rushing Yards: 47.8 · Carries: 10.4 · Rushing Tds: 0.4.
News and podcast discussion
Updated Oct 30, 5:15 AM ET
These stories may be out of date.
IND), Jordan Mason (@DET, and especially if Aaron Jones is out), and Rhamondre Stevenson (@MIA).Sleepers:A few to consider if you’re stuck: Blake Corum (vs.
Backup running back Jordan Mason missed four games with an injury, but he returned against the Colts and took some load off Jones, getting 15 carries for 59 yards and a touchdown.
Jordan Mason's Week 8 fantasy outlook Oct 28, 9:54 AM ET
Vikings activate RB Jordan Mason off injured reserve Oct 24, 4:49 PM ET
Where does Jordan Mason rank in his Week 7 return? Oct 22, 11:11 AM ET
Vikings praise Aaron Jones Sr.'s heart with Jordan Mason out Oct 22, 6:00 AM ET
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIN | Offense · RB:11 · 1 | 8 |
| 2026 | MIN | Offense · RB:11 · 3 | 7 |
| 2026 | MIN | Offense · RB:11 · 4 | 7 |
| 2026 | MIN | Offense · RB:11 · 2 | 7–8 |
| 2026 | MIN | Offense · RB:11 · 4 | 5 |
| 2026 | MIN | Offense · RB:11 · 2 | 1 |
| 2025 | MIN | Offense · RB:11 · 2 | 11–18 |
| 2025 | MIN | Offense · RB:11 · 1 | 7–10 |
| 2025 | MIN | Offense · RB:11 · 1 | 3–5 |
| 2025 | MIN | Offense · RB:11 · 2 | 1–3 |
| 2024 | SF | Offense · RB · 2 | 13–14 |
| 2024 | SF | Special Teams · KOR · 1 | 7–14 |
| 2024 | SF | Special Teams · KR · 1 | 4–6 |
| 2024 | SF | Offense · RB · 1 | 4–12 |
| 2024 | SF | Special Teams · KOR · 1 | 1–3 |
| 2024 | SF | Offense · RB · 2 | 1–3 |
| 2023 | SF | Offense · RB · 3 | 16–22 |
| 2023 | SF | Offense · · 3 | 3–15 |
| 2023 | SF | Offense · · 2 | 1–2 |
| 2022 | SF | Offense · RB · 3 | 16–21 |
| 2022 | SF | Offense · · 3 | 9–15 |
| 2022 | SF | Offense · RB · 3 | 4–8 |
| 2022 | SF | Offense · · 3 | 1–3 |
Model Predictions
2 model predictions for Jordan Mason — Pro only
See the projection, the difference between the projection and market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.
See pricing →Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2026, Week 7 | IND | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 68.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 15.0 |
| 2026, Week 1 | GB | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 59.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 15.0 |
| 2025, Week 18 | GB | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 94.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 14.0 |
| 2025, Week 16 | NYG | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 5.0Receiving Yards: 6.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 2.0 |
| 2025, Week 15 | DAL | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 29.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 10.0 |
| 2025, Week 14 | WAS | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 52.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 11.0 |
| 2025, Week 13 | SEA | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 47.0Receiving Yards: 1.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 6.0 |
| 2025, Week 12 | GB | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 42.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 8.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 0.0 | — | — |
| Carries | 10.4 | — | — |
| Completions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 7.3 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 7.5 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 1.2 | — | — |
| Receptions | 0.2 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.4 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 47.8 | — | — |
| Targets | 0.2 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 0.4 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 49.0 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
Book lines are unavailable because the sportsbook lines read failed. Reload to try again.
Matchup
vs Detroit Lions. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
Some player details are unavailable right now.
