Skip to content

Lucas Krull

NFL · TE · DEN · DEV

vs Kansas City Chiefs (home) · Nov 1, 2026

At a glance

Lucas Krull plays TE for DEN.

Next matchup: Kansas City Chiefs · Nov 1, 2026.

Recent per-game averages: Receiving Yards: 9.0 · Receptions: 1.4 · Targets: 2.0.

News and podcast discussion

No news or podcast discussion is available yet.

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026DENOffense · TE:10 · 51
2026DENOffense · TE:10 · 41
2025DENOffense · TE:10 · 518
2025DENOffense · TE:10 · 513–15
2025DENOffense · TE:10 · 413–17
2025DENOffense · TE:10 · 59–11
2025DENOffense · TE:10 · 24–5
2025DENOffense · TE:10 · 41–11
2025DENOffense · TE:10 · 31
2024DENOffense · TE · 214–20
2024DENOffense · TE · 31–13
2023DENOffense · TE · 317–19
2023DENOffense · · 310–11

Model Predictions

No model predictions available for this player right now.

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2025, Week 3LACPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 9.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 1TENPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 6.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0
2024, Week 17CINPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 3.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0
2024, Week 16LACPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 21.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 0.0
2024, Week 15INDPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 8.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 0.0
2024, Week 13CLEPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 24.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 0.0
2024, Week 10KCPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 21.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 0.0
2024, Week 9BALPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts0.0——
Carries0.0——
Completions0.0——
Fantasy Points0.9——
Fantasy Points Ppr2.3——
Interceptions0.0——
Longest Reception6.8——
Passing Tds0.0——
Passing Yards0.0——
Receiving Tds0.0——
Receiving Yards9.0——
Receptions1.4——
Rushing Tds0.0——
Rushing Yards0.0——
Targets2.0——
Total Tds0.0——
Total Yards9.0——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

Book lines are unavailable because the sportsbook lines read failed. Reload to try again.

Matchup

vs Kansas City Chiefs. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.

Some player details are unavailable right now.