Skip to content

Rashid Shaheed

NFL · WR · SEA · ACT

vs Chicago Bears (home) · Nov 2, 2026

At a glance

Rashid Shaheed plays WR for SEA.

Next matchup: Chicago Bears · Nov 2, 2026.

Recent per-game averages: Receiving Yards: 31.6 · Receptions: 2.6 · Targets: 4.8.

News and podcast discussion

Updated Oct 30, 5:15 AM ET

These stories may be out of date.

They re-signed Leonard Williams in 2024, Ernest Jones in 2025 and Rashid Shaheed this year.
Pro Football Rumors — Seahawks To Move Grey Zabel To RG; Several Teams Were In Quenton Nelson Mix Oct 29, 7:57 PM ET
The DNP’s for injury included Charles Cross, Rashid Shaheed, and Uchenna Nwosu.
Field Gulls (SEA) — Seahawks-Bears Thursday injury report: Cross and Shaheed out, ‘Big Cat’ limited with Achilles Oct 29, 7:32 PM ET
CHI, who might see more targets with Rashid Shaheed out).
Big Blue View (NYG) — Fantasy football 2026: Week 8 preview – Start/sit and more Oct 29, 5:00 PM ET

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026SEASpecial Teams · PR:4 · 15–8
2026SEAOffense · WR:2 · 25–8
2026SEASpecial Teams · KR:5 · 15–8
2026SEASpecial Teams · PR:4 · 11
2026SEASpecial Teams · KR:5 · 11
2026SEAOffense · WR:8 · 31
2026SEAOffense · WR:2 · 21
2025SEASpecial Teams · KR:5 · 113–18
2025SEAOffense · WR:8 · 311–18
2025SEASpecial Teams · PR:4 · 110–18
2025SEAOffense · WR:2 · 210–11
2025NOOffense · WR:2 · 21–10
2025NOSpecial Teams · PR:4 · 11–10
2025NOSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 11
2024NOSpecial Teams · KR · 11–7
2024NOOffense · WR · 11–7
2024NOSpecial Teams · PR · 11–7
2023NOOffense · WR · 19–19
2023NOSpecial Teams · KR · 11–19
2023NOOffense · WR · 21–8
2023NOSpecial Teams · PR · 11–19
2022NOOffense · WR · 318–19
2022NOOffense · · 312–17
2022NOSpecial Teams · PR · 211–19
2022NOOffense · · 211
2022NOSpecial Teams · KR · 211–19
2022NOOffense · · 38–10

Model Predictions

4 model predictions for Rashid Shaheed — Pro only

See the projection, the difference between the projection and market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.

See pricing →

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2026, Week 7KCPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 1.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 6DENPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 2.0Receiving Yards: 66.0Targets: 8.0Receptions: 5.0Carries: 1.0
2026, Week 5SFPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 23.0Targets: 4.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 4LACPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 33.0Receiving Yards: 20.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 2.0
2026, Week 3WASPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 14.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 2ARIPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 4.0Receiving Yards: 35.0Targets: 6.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 1.0
2026, Week 1NEPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 4.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 18SFPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 2.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts0.0——
Carries0.8——
Completions0.0——
Fantasy Points5.1——
Fantasy Points Ppr7.7——
Interceptions0.0——
Longest Reception0.0——
Passing Tds0.0——
Passing Yards0.0——
Receiving Tds0.0——
Receiving Yards31.6——
Receptions2.6——
Rushing Tds0.2——
Rushing Yards7.8——
Targets4.8——
Total Tds0.2——
Total Yards39.4——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

Book lines are unavailable because the sportsbook lines read failed. Reload to try again.

Matchup

vs Chicago Bears. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.

Some player details are unavailable right now.