Rashid Shaheed
NFL · WR · SEA · ACT
vs Chicago Bears (home) · Nov 2, 2026
At a glance
Rashid Shaheed plays WR for SEA.
Next matchup: Chicago Bears · Nov 2, 2026.
Recent per-game averages: Receiving Yards: 31.6 · Receptions: 2.6 · Targets: 4.8.
News and podcast discussion
Updated Oct 30, 5:15 AM ET
These stories may be out of date.
They re-signed Leonard Williams in 2024, Ernest Jones in 2025 and Rashid Shaheed this year.
The DNP’s for injury included Charles Cross, Rashid Shaheed, and Uchenna Nwosu.
CHI, who might see more targets with Rashid Shaheed out).
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | SEA | Special Teams · PR:4 · 1 | 5–8 |
| 2026 | SEA | Offense · WR:2 · 2 | 5–8 |
| 2026 | SEA | Special Teams · KR:5 · 1 | 5–8 |
| 2026 | SEA | Special Teams · PR:4 · 1 | 1 |
| 2026 | SEA | Special Teams · KR:5 · 1 | 1 |
| 2026 | SEA | Offense · WR:8 · 3 | 1 |
| 2026 | SEA | Offense · WR:2 · 2 | 1 |
| 2025 | SEA | Special Teams · KR:5 · 1 | 13–18 |
| 2025 | SEA | Offense · WR:8 · 3 | 11–18 |
| 2025 | SEA | Special Teams · PR:4 · 1 | 10–18 |
| 2025 | SEA | Offense · WR:2 · 2 | 10–11 |
| 2025 | NO | Offense · WR:2 · 2 | 1–10 |
| 2025 | NO | Special Teams · PR:4 · 1 | 1–10 |
| 2025 | NO | Special Teams · KR:5 · 1 | 1 |
| 2024 | NO | Special Teams · KR · 1 | 1–7 |
| 2024 | NO | Offense · WR · 1 | 1–7 |
| 2024 | NO | Special Teams · PR · 1 | 1–7 |
| 2023 | NO | Offense · WR · 1 | 9–19 |
| 2023 | NO | Special Teams · KR · 1 | 1–19 |
| 2023 | NO | Offense · WR · 2 | 1–8 |
| 2023 | NO | Special Teams · PR · 1 | 1–19 |
| 2022 | NO | Offense · WR · 3 | 18–19 |
| 2022 | NO | Offense · · 3 | 12–17 |
| 2022 | NO | Special Teams · PR · 2 | 11–19 |
| 2022 | NO | Offense · · 2 | 11 |
| 2022 | NO | Special Teams · KR · 2 | 11–19 |
| 2022 | NO | Offense · · 3 | 8–10 |
Model Predictions
4 model predictions for Rashid Shaheed — Pro only
See the projection, the difference between the projection and market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.
See pricing →Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2026, Week 7 | KC | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 1.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2026, Week 6 | DEN | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 2.0Receiving Yards: 66.0Targets: 8.0Receptions: 5.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2026, Week 5 | SF | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 23.0Targets: 4.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2026, Week 4 | LAC | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 33.0Receiving Yards: 20.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 2.0 |
| 2026, Week 3 | WAS | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 14.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2026, Week 2 | ARI | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 4.0Receiving Yards: 35.0Targets: 6.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2026, Week 1 | NE | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 4.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2025, Week 18 | SF | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 2.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 0.0 | — | — |
| Carries | 0.8 | — | — |
| Completions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 5.1 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 7.7 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 31.6 | — | — |
| Receptions | 2.6 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.2 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 7.8 | — | — |
| Targets | 4.8 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 0.2 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 39.4 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
Book lines are unavailable because the sportsbook lines read failed. Reload to try again.
Matchup
vs Chicago Bears. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
Some player details are unavailable right now.
