Skip to content

Malik Davis

NFL · RB · DAL · RES

vs Arizona Cardinals (home) · Nov 1, 2026

At a glance

Malik Davis plays RB for DAL.

Next matchup: Arizona Cardinals · Nov 1, 2026.

Recent per-game averages: Rushing Yards: 23.6 · Carries: 4.2 · Rushing Tds: 0.4.

News and podcast discussion

Updated Oct 30, 5:15 AM ET

These stories may be out of date.

No recent news or podcast stories are available.

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026DALOffense · RB:11 · 38
2026DALSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 37–8
2026DALOffense · RB:11 · 36
2026DALSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 25–7
2026DALOffense · RB:11 · 45–8
2026DALOffense · RB:11 · 41
2026DALOffense · RB:11 · 31
2026DALOffense · RB:11 · 21
2026DALSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 31
2025DALOffense · RB:11 · 418
2025DALOffense · RB:11 · 312
2025DALOffense · RB:11 · 211–18
2025DALOffense · RB:11 · 37–9
2025DALOffense · RB:11 · 61
2023DALOffense · · 317
2022DALOffense · RB · 310–21

Model Predictions

No model predictions available for this player right now.

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2025, Week 17WASPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 103.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 20.0
2025, Week 16LACPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 23.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 8.0
2025, Week 15MINPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 21.0Receiving Yards: 16.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 8.0
2025, Week 14DETPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 6.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0
2025, Week 13KCPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 47.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0
2025, Week 12PHIPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 24.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0
2025, Week 11LVPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 20.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 4.0
2025, Week 9ARIPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 3.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts0.0——
Carries4.2——
Completions0.0——
Fantasy Points5.1——
Fantasy Points Ppr5.5——
Interceptions0.0——
Longest Reception0.0——
Passing Tds0.0——
Passing Yards0.0——
Receiving Tds0.0——
Receiving Yards3.2——
Receptions0.4——
Rushing Tds0.4——
Rushing Yards23.6——
Targets0.6——
Total Tds0.4——
Total Yards26.8——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

Book lines are unavailable because the sportsbook lines read failed. Reload to try again.

Matchup

vs Arizona Cardinals. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.

Some player details are unavailable right now.