Skip to content

Garrett Wilson

NFL · WR · NYJ · ACT

vs Las Vegas Raiders (home) · Nov 1, 2026

At a glance

Garrett Wilson plays WR for NYJ.

Next matchup: Las Vegas Raiders · Nov 1, 2026.

Recent per-game averages: Receiving Yards: 67.8 · Receptions: 5.8 · Targets: 8.2.

News and podcast discussion

Updated Oct 30, 5:15 AM ET

These stories may be out of date.

The Bears are telling you they believe Simmons will provide more value than the three picks they dealt away over the next three years, at least.Could the San Francisco 49ers pry away Garrett Wilson from the New York Jets?
Niners Nation (SF) — Should the 49ers offer the Jets a Jeffery Simmons deal for Garrett Wilson? Oct 29, 3:57 PM ET
Star wide receiver Garrett Wilson was targeted only three times last week, and it will be difficult for them to win without getting him the ball more.
CBS Sports NFL — How to bet on 2026 NFL Week 8: Betting odds, game previews, tips, trends, schedule, sportsbook promos, offers Oct 29, 2:05 PM ET
Jets No. 1 receiver Garrett Wilson had an animated conversation with Smith during the game, and it's hard to blame him for letting his emotions boil over.
CBS Sports NFL — NFL QB Power Rankings, Week 8: There's a new name at No. 1, Patrick Mahomes out of the top 10 Oct 28, 9:37 AM ET

Garrett Wilson frustrated with role in Jets' offense Oct 28, 8:55 PM ET

Jets WR Garrett Wilson says he doesn't want to be traded but does want to win Oct 28, 5:19 PM ET

Aaron Glenn says Garrett Wilson's outburst 'overblown,' defends Jets' offense Oct 26, 12:23 PM ET

Jets' Garrett Wilson says sideline screaming wasn't directed at Geno Smith Oct 25, 7:23 PM ET

Jets' Reich likes when star playmakers 'make noise' about targets Oct 22, 2:57 PM ET

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026NYJOffense · WR:1 · 15–8
2026NYJOffense · WR:1 · 11
2025NYJOffense · WR:8 · 616–17
2025NYJOffense · WR:1 · 712–18
2025NYJOffense · WR:1 · 110–11
2025NYJOffense · WR:1 · 11–8
2024NYJOffense · WR · 11–19
2023NYJOffense · WR · 11–19
2022NYJOffense · WR · 14–19
2022NYJOffense · WR · 21–3

Model Predictions

5 model predictions for Garrett Wilson — Pro only

See the projection, the difference between the projection and market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.

See pricing →

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2026, Week 7MIAPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 26.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 6NEPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 44.0Targets: 6.0Receptions: 4.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 5CLEPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 104.0Targets: 11.0Receptions: 7.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 4CHIPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 27.0Targets: 4.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 3DETPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 107.0Targets: 13.0Receptions: 10.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 2GBPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 57.0Targets: 7.0Receptions: 5.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 1TENPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 79.0Targets: 7.0Receptions: 6.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 10CLEPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts0.0——
Carries0.0——
Completions0.0——
Fantasy Points10.4——
Fantasy Points Ppr16.2——
Interceptions0.0——
Longest Reception0.0——
Passing Tds0.0——
Passing Yards0.0——
Receiving Tds0.6——
Receiving Yards67.8——
Receptions5.8——
Rushing Tds0.0——
Rushing Yards0.0——
Targets8.2——
Total Tds0.6——
Total Yards67.8——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

Book lines are unavailable because the sportsbook lines read failed. Reload to try again.

Matchup

vs Las Vegas Raiders. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.

Some player details are unavailable right now.