Skip to content

KaVontae Turpin

NFL · WR · DAL · ACT

vs Arizona Cardinals (home) · Nov 1, 2026

At a glance

KaVontae Turpin plays WR for DAL.

Next matchup: Arizona Cardinals · Nov 1, 2026.

Recent per-game averages: Receiving Yards: 7.8 · Receptions: 0.8 · Targets: 1.4.

News and podcast discussion

Updated Oct 30, 5:15 AM ET

These stories may be out of date.

No recent news or podcast stories are available.

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026DALSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 15–8
2026DALSpecial Teams · PR:4 · 15–8
2026DALOffense · WR:1 · 45–8
2026DALSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 11
2026DALSpecial Teams · PR:4 · 11
2026DALOffense · WR:1 · 41
2025DALOffense · WR:2 · 518
2025DALOffense · WR:1 · 412–18
2025DALSpecial Teams · PR:4 · 111–18
2025DALOffense · WR:2 · 511–12
2025DALSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 111–18
2025DALOffense · WR:2 · 57–9
2025DALSpecial Teams · PR:4 · 11–9
2025DALOffense · WR:1 · 41–9
2025DALSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 11–9
2024DALOffense · WR · 110–19
2024DALOffense · WR · 21–9
2024DALSpecial Teams · KR · 11–19
2024DALSpecial Teams · PR · 11–19
2023DALSpecial Teams · KR · 11–20
2023DALSpecial Teams · PR · 11–20
2023DALOffense · WR · 21–20
2022DALSpecial Teams · KR · 11–21
2022DALSpecial Teams · PR · 11–21
2022DALOffense · WR · 21–21

Model Predictions

4 model predictions for KaVontae Turpin — Pro only

See the projection, the difference between the projection and market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.

See pricing →

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2026, Week 6GBPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 5TBPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 22.0Targets: 4.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 4HOUPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 3BALPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 9.0Receiving Yards: 9.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 1.0
2026, Week 2WASPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 1.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0
2026, Week 1NYGPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 8.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 18NYGPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 7.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0
2025, Week 17WASPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 86.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts0.0——
Carries0.4——
Completions0.0——
Fantasy Points2.2——
Fantasy Points Ppr3.0——
Interceptions0.0——
Longest Reception0.0——
Passing Tds0.0——
Passing Yards0.0——
Receiving Tds0.0——
Receiving Yards7.8——
Receptions0.8——
Rushing Tds0.2——
Rushing Yards2.0——
Targets1.4——
Total Tds0.2——
Total Yards9.8——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

Book lines are unavailable because the sportsbook lines read failed. Reload to try again.

Matchup

vs Arizona Cardinals. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.

Some player details are unavailable right now.