Skip to content

Jeremy Ruckert

NFL · TE · NYJ · ACT

vs Las Vegas Raiders (home) · Nov 1, 2026

At a glance

Jeremy Ruckert plays TE for NYJ.

Next matchup: Las Vegas Raiders · Nov 1, 2026.

Recent per-game averages: Receiving Yards: 12.8 · Receptions: 2.2 · Targets: 2.8.

News and podcast discussion

Updated Oct 30, 5:15 AM ET

These stories may be out of date.

No recent news or podcast stories are available.

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026NYJOffense · TE:10 · 35–8
2026NYJOffense · TE:10 · 21
2026NYJOffense · TE:10 · 31
2025NYJOffense · TE:10 · 118
2025NYJOffense · TE:10 · 210–18
2025NYJOffense · TE:10 · 21–8
2024NYJOffense · TE · 11–3
2024NYJOffense · TE · 21–19
2023NYJOffense · TE · 21–18
2022NYJOffense · TE · 213–19
2022NYJOffense · TE · 35–12
2022NYJOffense · · 31–4

Model Predictions

2 model predictions for Jeremy Ruckert — Pro only

See the projection, the difference between the projection and market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.

See pricing →

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2026, Week 7MIAPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 3DETPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 39.0Targets: 5.0Receptions: 5.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 2GBPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 5.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 1TENPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 4.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 17NEPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 2.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 16NOPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 14.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 15JAXPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 13.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 14MIAPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 19.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 0.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts0.0——
Carries0.0——
Completions0.0——
Fantasy Points2.5——
Fantasy Points Ppr4.7——
Interceptions0.0——
Longest Reception0.0——
Passing Tds0.0——
Passing Yards0.0——
Receiving Tds0.2——
Receiving Yards12.8——
Receptions2.2——
Rushing Tds0.0——
Rushing Yards0.0——
Targets2.8——
Total Tds0.2——
Total Yards12.8——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

Book lines are unavailable because the sportsbook lines read failed. Reload to try again.

Matchup

vs Las Vegas Raiders. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.

Some player details are unavailable right now.