Skip to content

Calvin Austin III

NFL · WR · NYG · RES

vs Philadelphia Eagles (away) · Nov 8, 2026

At a glance

Calvin Austin III plays WR for NYG.

Next matchup: Philadelphia Eagles · Nov 8, 2026.

Recent per-game averages: Receiving Yards: 21.8 · Receptions: 1.8 · Targets: 3.4.

News and podcast discussion

Updated Oct 30, 5:15 AM ET

These stories may be out of date.

No recent news or podcast stories are available.

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026NYGOffense · WR:8 · 69
2026NYGSpecial Teams · PR:4 · 39
2026NYGOffense · WR:2 · 59
2026NYGSpecial Teams · PR:4 · 45
2026NYGOffense · WR:2 · 55–7
2026NYGSpecial Teams · PR:4 · 35–7
2026NYGOffense · WR:8 · 65–7
2026NYGOffense · WR:2 · 51
2026NYGSpecial Teams · PR:4 · 21
2026NYGOffense · WR:1 · 41
2026NYGOffense · WR:8 · 31
2025PITOffense · WR:2 · 26–18
2025PITSpecial Teams · PR:4 · 16–18
2025PITOffense · WR:2 · 21–4
2025PITSpecial Teams · PR:4 · 11–4
2024PITOffense · WR · 11–20
2024PITSpecial Teams · PR · 11–20
2023PITOffense · WR · 13–8
2023PITOffense · WR · 21–20
2023PITSpecial Teams · KR · 11–10
2023PITSpecial Teams · PR · 11–20

Model Predictions

No model predictions available for this player right now.

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2025, Week 18BALPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 55.0Targets: 7.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 16DETPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 8.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 15MIAPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 14BALPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 31.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 13BUFPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 12CHIPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 36.0Targets: 5.0Receptions: 4.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 11CINPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 5.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 10LACPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 14.0Targets: 7.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 0.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts0.0——
Carries0.0——
Completions0.0——
Fantasy Points2.2——
Fantasy Points Ppr4.0——
Interceptions0.0——
Longest Reception0.0——
Passing Tds0.0——
Passing Yards0.0——
Receiving Tds0.0——
Receiving Yards21.8——
Receptions1.8——
Rushing Tds0.0——
Rushing Yards0.0——
Targets3.4——
Total Tds0.0——
Total Yards21.8——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

Book lines are unavailable because the sportsbook lines read failed. Reload to try again.

Matchup

vs Philadelphia Eagles. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.

Some player details are unavailable right now.