Skip to content

Jake Ferguson

NFL · TE · DAL · ACT

vs Arizona Cardinals (home) · Nov 1, 2026

At a glance

Jake Ferguson plays TE for DAL.

Next matchup: Arizona Cardinals · Nov 1, 2026.

Recent per-game averages: Receiving Yards: 21.8 · Receptions: 3.0 · Targets: 4.4.

News and podcast discussion

Updated Oct 30, 5:15 AM ET

These stories may be out of date.

No recent news or podcast stories are available.

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026DALOffense · TE:10 · 15–8
2026DALOffense · TE:10 · 11
2025DALOffense · TE:10 · 111–18
2025DALOffense · TE:10 · 11–9
2024DALOffense · TE · 11–19
2023DALOffense · TE · 11–20
2022DALOffense · TE · 21–21

Model Predictions

4 model predictions for Jake Ferguson — Pro only

See the projection, the difference between the projection and market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.

See pricing →

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2026, Week 7PHIPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 6GBPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 13.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 5TBPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 19.0Targets: 6.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 4HOUPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 11.0Targets: 4.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 3BALPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 23.0Targets: 5.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 2WASPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 43.0Targets: 4.0Receptions: 4.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 1NYGPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 6.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 18NYGPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 5.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts0.0——
Carries0.0——
Completions0.0——
Fantasy Points5.4——
Fantasy Points Ppr8.4——
Interceptions0.0——
Longest Reception0.0——
Passing Tds0.0——
Passing Yards0.0——
Receiving Tds0.6——
Receiving Yards21.8——
Receptions3.0——
Rushing Tds0.0——
Rushing Yards0.0——
Targets4.4——
Total Tds0.6——
Total Yards21.8——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

Book lines are unavailable because the sportsbook lines read failed. Reload to try again.

Matchup

vs Arizona Cardinals. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.

Some player details are unavailable right now.