Skip to content

Kenny Pickett

NFL · QB · CAR · ACT

vs Denver Broncos (home) · Nov 8, 2026

At a glance

Kenny Pickett plays QB for CAR.

Next matchup: Denver Broncos · Nov 8, 2026.

Recent per-game averages: Passing Yards: 16.6 · Passing Tds: 0.0 · Interceptions: 0.4.

News and podcast discussion

Updated Oct 30, 5:15 AM ET

These stories may be out of date.

No recent news or podcast stories are available.

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026CAROffense · QB:9 · 26–8
2026CAROffense · QB:9 · 21
2025LVOffense · QB:9 · 29–18
2025LVOffense · QB:9 · 21–7
2025CLEOffense · QB:9 · 21
2024PHIOffense · QB · 21–22
2023PITOffense · QB · 118–20
2023PITOffense · QB · 316–17
2023PITOffense · QB · 11–15
2022PITOffense · QB · 16–19
2022PITOffense · QB · 23–5
2022PITOffense · QB · 31–2

Model Predictions

1 model prediction for Kenny Pickett — Pro only

See the projection, the difference between the projection and market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.

See pricing →

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2026, Week 7TBPassing Yards: 47.0Rushing Yards: 15.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0
2026, Week 2ATLPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: -4.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0
2026, Week 1CHIPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 24.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0
2025, Week 18KCPassing Yards: 3.0Rushing Yards: 9.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0
2025, Week 17NYGPassing Yards: 16.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 15PHIPassing Yards: 64.0Rushing Yards: 7.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0
2025, Week 14DENPassing Yards: 97.0Rushing Yards: 6.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0
2025, Week 10DENPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts6.4——
Carries1.0——
Completions3.6——
Fantasy Points0.6——
Fantasy Points Ppr0.6——
Interceptions0.4——
Longest Reception0.0——
Passing Tds0.0——
Passing Yards16.6——
Receiving Tds0.0——
Receiving Yards0.0——
Receptions0.0——
Rushing Tds0.0——
Rushing Yards7.2——
Targets0.0——
Total Tds0.0——
Total Yards23.8——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

Book lines are unavailable because the sportsbook lines read failed. Reload to try again.

Matchup

vs Denver Broncos. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.

Some player details are unavailable right now.