Skip to content

Tanner McKee

NFL · QB · PHI · ACT

vs Washington Commanders (away) · Nov 1, 2026

At a glance

Tanner McKee plays QB for PHI.

Next matchup: Washington Commanders · Nov 1, 2026.

Recent per-game averages: Passing Yards: 97.8 · Passing Tds: 0.4 · Interceptions: 0.2.

News and podcast discussion

Updated Oct 30, 5:15 AM ET

These stories may be out of date.

Backup quarterback Tanner McKee can become the first Eagles quarterback with 200-plus passing yards in each of his first four career starts.
CBS Sports NFL — How to bet on 2026 NFL Week 8: Betting odds, game previews, tips, trends, schedule, sportsbook promos, offers Oct 29, 2:05 PM ET
At 4-2-1, the Giants are two-plus games ahead of the Cowboys and Eagles, with the latter now starting Tanner McKee for the rest of the season and likely to be dealing players at the trade deadline.
Big Blue View (NYG) — NY Giants news: Playoff possibilities, running game spark, more Oct 27, 6:00 AM ET

Eagles still trying to salvage NFC East crown without Hurts as they host Cowboys on Monday night Oct 22, 8:03 PM ET

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026PHIOffense · QB:9 · 16–8
2026PHIOffense · QB:9 · 25–6
2026PHIOffense · QB:9 · 21
2026PHIOffense · QB:9 · 31
2025PHIOffense · QB:9 · 210–18
2025PHIOffense · QB:9 · 21–8
2024PHIOffense · QB · 317–22
2024PHIOffense · QB · 31–12
2023PHIOffense · QB · 37–20

Model Predictions

6 model predictions for Tanner McKee — Pro only

See the projection, the difference between the projection and market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.

See pricing →

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2026, Week 7DALPassing Yards: 211.0Rushing Yards: 1.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0
2026, Week 6CARPassing Yards: 215.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0
2025, Week 18WASPassing Yards: 241.0Rushing Yards: 3.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0
2025, Week 16WASPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: -2.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0
2025, Week 15LVPassing Yards: 33.0Rushing Yards: 9.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0
2025, Week 8NYGPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: -2.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0
2024, Week 18NYGPassing Yards: 269.0Rushing Yards: 1.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0
2024, Week 17DALPassing Yards: 54.0Rushing Yards: -2.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts17.6——
Carries1.8——
Completions10.0——
Fantasy Points5.3——
Fantasy Points Ppr5.3——
Interceptions0.2——
Longest Reception0.0——
Passing Tds0.4——
Passing Yards97.8——
Receiving Tds0.0——
Receiving Yards0.0——
Receptions0.0——
Rushing Tds0.0——
Rushing Yards1.6——
Targets0.0——
Total Tds0.4——
Total Yards99.4——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

Book lines are unavailable because the sportsbook lines read failed. Reload to try again.

Matchup

vs Washington Commanders. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.

Some player details are unavailable right now.