Skip to content

Tyson Bagent

NFL · QB · CHI · ACT

vs Seattle Seahawks (away) · Nov 2, 2026

At a glance

Tyson Bagent plays QB for CHI.

Next matchup: Seattle Seahawks · Nov 2, 2026.

Recent per-game averages: Passing Yards: 92.3 · Passing Tds: 0.0 · Interceptions: 0.3.

News and podcast discussion

Updated Oct 30, 5:15 AM ET

These stories may be out of date.

No recent news or podcast stories are available.

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026CHIOffense · QB:9 · 25–8
2026CHIOffense · QB:9 · 21
2025CHIOffense · QB:9 · 26–18
2025CHIOffense · QB:9 · 21–4
2024CHIOffense · QB · 21–19
2023CHIOffense · QB · 213–19
2023CHIOffense · QB · 18–12
2023CHIOffense · QB · 26–7
2023CHIOffense · QB · 31–5

Model Predictions

1 model prediction for Tyson Bagent — Pro only

See the projection, the difference between the projection and market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.

See pricing →

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2026, Week 5GBPassing Yards: 87.0Rushing Yards: 17.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0
2026, Week 4NYJPassing Yards: 268.0Rushing Yards: 1.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 4.0
2026, Week 2MINPassing Yards: 54.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 9CINPassing Yards: 20.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 2DETPassing Yards: 27.0Rushing Yards: 7.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0
2024, Week 15MINPassing Yards: 5.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2024, Week 14SFPassing Yards: 6.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2024, Week 6JAXPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: -3.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts11.8——
Carries1.5——
Completions8.3——
Fantasy Points3.4——
Fantasy Points Ppr3.4——
Interceptions0.3——
Longest Reception0.0——
Passing Tds0.0——
Passing Yards92.3——
Receiving Tds0.0——
Receiving Yards0.0——
Receptions0.0——
Rushing Tds0.0——
Rushing Yards2.0——
Targets0.0——
Total Tds0.0——
Total Yards94.3——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

Book lines are unavailable because the sportsbook lines read failed. Reload to try again.

Matchup

vs Seattle Seahawks. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.

Some player details are unavailable right now.