Skip to content

Jaxon Smith-Njigba

NFL · WR · SEA · ACT

vs Chicago Bears (home) · Nov 2, 2026

At a glance

Jaxon Smith-Njigba plays WR for SEA.

Next matchup: Chicago Bears · Nov 2, 2026.

Recent per-game averages: Receiving Yards: 119.0 · Receptions: 8.2 · Targets: 11.0.

News and podcast discussion

Updated Oct 30, 5:15 AM ET

These stories may be out of date.

Nick deserves a share of the credit for that turnover.3. Jaxon Smith-Njigba continues to be the engine of the offenseJaxon Smith-Njigba is putting together an extraordinary season and once again proved that he’s the engine of the Seahawks’ offense.
Field Gulls (SEA) — Seahawks All-22 review: The good and bad from a big Seahawks win over the Chiefs Oct 28, 11:00 AM ET
But outside of his throws to Jaxon Smith-Njigba, Sam Darnold hasn’t played well this season.5.
Arrowhead Pride (KC) — The AP Staff’s Week 8 NFL Power Rankings, Halloween edition Oct 28, 9:30 AM ET
Shaheed was never supposed to be more than a secondary receiving option behind Jaxon Smith-Njigba and, in fact, is more of a gadget offensive weapon and special teams threat than a downfield target.
CBS Sports NFL — One year later, regrading the 10 biggest deals from the 2025 NFL trade deadline Oct 28, 7:17 AM ET

Jaxon Smith-Njigba has 150 receiving yards, TD in Seahawks' win vs. Chiefs Oct 26, 3:02 AM ET

Jaxon Smith-Njigba has 150 receiving yards and a score in the Seahawks' 20-3 win over the Chiefs Oct 26, 12:13 AM ET

Jaxon Smith-Njigba, stifling defense help Seahawks hand Chiefs first loss Oct 25, 11:59 PM ET

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026SEAOffense · WR:1 · 15–8
2026SEAOffense · WR:1 · 11
2025SEAOffense · WR:1 · 19–18
2025SEAOffense · WR:1 · 11–7
2024SEASpecial Teams · PR · 216–19
2024SEASpecial Teams · PR · 115
2024SEAOffense · WR · 17–19
2024SEAOffense · WR · 11–5
2024SEASpecial Teams · PR · 21–14
2023SEAOffense · WR · 21–19
2023SEASpecial Teams · PR · 21–19

Model Predictions

4 model predictions for Jaxon Smith-Njigba — Pro only

See the projection, the difference between the projection and market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.

See pricing →

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2026, Week 7KCPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 13.0Receiving Yards: 150.0Targets: 12.0Receptions: 9.0Carries: 2.0
2026, Week 6DENPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 134.0Targets: 16.0Receptions: 12.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 5SFPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 16.0Receiving Yards: 102.0Targets: 8.0Receptions: 5.0Carries: 1.0
2026, Week 4LACPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 76.0Targets: 6.0Receptions: 5.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 3WASPassing Yards: 14.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 128.0Targets: 14.0Receptions: 10.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 2ARIPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 155.0Targets: 11.0Receptions: 9.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 1NEPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 122.0Targets: 11.0Receptions: 8.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 18SFPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 84.0Targets: 8.0Receptions: 6.0Carries: 0.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts0.2——
Carries0.2——
Completions0.2——
Fantasy Points19.5——
Fantasy Points Ppr27.7——
Interceptions0.0——
Longest Reception0.0——
Passing Tds0.0——
Passing Yards2.8——
Receiving Tds1.2——
Receiving Yards119.0——
Receptions8.2——
Rushing Tds0.0——
Rushing Yards3.2——
Targets11.0——
Total Tds1.2——
Total Yards125.0——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

Book lines are unavailable because the sportsbook lines read failed. Reload to try again.

Matchup

vs Chicago Bears. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.

Some player details are unavailable right now.