Skip to content

Quentin Johnston

NFL · WR · LAC · ACT

vs Los Angeles Rams (away) · Nov 1, 2026

At a glance

Quentin Johnston plays WR for LAC.

Next matchup: Los Angeles Rams · Nov 1, 2026.

Recent per-game averages: Receiving Yards: 41.2 · Receptions: 2.4 · Targets: 5.4.

News and podcast discussion

Updated Oct 30, 5:15 AM ET

These stories may be out of date.

No recent news or podcast stories are available.

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026LACOffense · WR:2 · 28
2026LACOffense · WR:2 · 25–6
2026LACOffense · WR:2 · 21
2025LACOffense · WR:2 · 213–18
2025LACOffense · WR:8 · 38–11
2025LACOffense · WR:2 · 21–8
2024LACOffense · WR · 11–20
2023LACOffense · WR · 18–19
2023LACOffense · WR · 21–7

Model Predictions

1 model prediction for Quentin Johnston — Pro only

See the projection, the difference between the projection and market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.

See pricing →

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2026, Week 6KCPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 57.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 4SEAPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: -4.0Receiving Yards: 44.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 1.0
2026, Week 3BUFPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 40.0Targets: 6.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 2LVPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 7.0Receiving Yards: 7.0Targets: 5.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 1.0
2026, Week 1ARIPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 17.0Targets: 6.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 17HOUPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 98.0Targets: 8.0Receptions: 5.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 16DALPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 104.0Targets: 5.0Receptions: 4.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 14PHIPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 8.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 0.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts0.0——
Carries0.4——
Completions0.0——
Fantasy Points4.2——
Fantasy Points Ppr6.6——
Interceptions0.0——
Longest Reception0.0——
Passing Tds0.0——
Passing Yards0.0——
Receiving Tds0.0——
Receiving Yards41.2——
Receptions2.4——
Rushing Tds0.0——
Rushing Yards0.6——
Targets5.4——
Total Tds0.0——
Total Yards41.8——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

Book lines are unavailable because the sportsbook lines read failed. Reload to try again.

Matchup

vs Los Angeles Rams. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.

Some player details are unavailable right now.