Skip to content

Hendon Hooker

NFL · QB · TEN · DEV

vs Cincinnati Bengals (away) · Nov 1, 2026

At a glance

Hendon Hooker plays QB for TEN.

Next matchup: Cincinnati Bengals · Nov 1, 2026.

Recent per-game averages: Passing Yards: 17.4 · Passing Tds: 0.0 · Interceptions: 0.0.

News and podcast discussion

No news or podcast discussion is available yet.

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026TENOffense · QB:9 · 41
2025NYJOffense · QB:9 · 317–18
2025CAROffense · QB:9 · 38–9
2025DETOffense · QB:9 · 21
2025DETOffense · QB:9 · 31
2024DETOffense · QB · 210–21
2024DETOffense · QB · 31–9

Model Predictions

No model predictions available for this player right now.

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2024, Week 11JAXPassing Yards: 37.0Rushing Yards: 3.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 4.0
2024, Week 8TENPassing Yards: 6.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2024, Week 6DALPassing Yards: 19.0Rushing Yards: -1.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts2.8——
Carries1.2——
Completions1.8——
Fantasy Points0.7——
Fantasy Points Ppr0.7——
Interceptions0.0——
Longest Reception0.0——
Passing Tds0.0——
Passing Yards17.4——
Receiving Tds0.0——
Receiving Yards0.0——
Receptions0.0——
Rushing Tds0.0——
Rushing Yards0.2——
Targets0.0——
Total Tds0.0——
Total Yards17.6——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

Book lines are unavailable because the sportsbook lines read failed. Reload to try again.

Matchup

vs Cincinnati Bengals. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.

Some player details are unavailable right now.