Skip to content

Deuce Vaughn

NFL · RB · HOU · DEV

vs Los Angeles Chargers (away) · Nov 8, 2026

At a glance

Deuce Vaughn plays RB for HOU.

Next matchup: Los Angeles Chargers · Nov 8, 2026.

Recent per-game averages: Rushing Yards: 7.0 · Carries: 2.6 · Rushing Tds: 0.0.

News and podcast discussion

No news or podcast discussion is available yet.

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026HOUOffense · RB:11 · 71
2026DENOffense · RB:11 · 71
2026DENOffense · RB:11 · 61
2025DALSpecial Teams · PR:4 · 21
2025DALOffense · RB:11 · 41
2025DALSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 51
2024DALSpecial Teams · KR · 313–19
2024DALOffense · RB · 310–19
2024DALSpecial Teams · PR · 21–19
2024DALSpecial Teams · KR · 31–4
2024DALOffense · · 31–9
2023DALSpecial Teams · PR · 21–18
2023DALSpecial Teams · KR · 21–18
2023DALOffense · RB · 31–18

Model Predictions

No model predictions available for this player right now.

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2024, Week 18WASPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 37.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 6.0
2024, Week 11HOUPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 13.0Receiving Yards: 4.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 4.0
2024, Week 3BALPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 5.0Receiving Yards: 8.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 2.0
2024, Week 2NOPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 11.0Receiving Yards: 6.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 4.0
2024, Week 1CLEPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 4.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0
2023, Week 17DETPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 2.0Receiving Yards: 10.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 2.0
2023, Week 10NYGPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: -2.0Receiving Yards: 11.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 1.0
2023, Week 5SFPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 7.0Receiving Yards: 1.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 3.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts0.0——
Carries2.6——
Completions0.0——
Fantasy Points1.3——
Fantasy Points Ppr2.1——
Interceptions0.0——
Longest Reception5.6——
Passing Tds0.0——
Passing Yards0.0——
Receiving Tds0.0——
Receiving Yards5.6——
Receptions0.8——
Rushing Tds0.0——
Rushing Yards7.0——
Targets1.2——
Total Tds0.0——
Total Yards12.6——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

Book lines are unavailable because the sportsbook lines read failed. Reload to try again.

Matchup

vs Los Angeles Chargers. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.

Some player details are unavailable right now.