Skip to content

Ryan Miller

NFL · WR · NE · DEV

vs Miami Dolphins (away) · Nov 1, 2026

At a glance

Ryan Miller plays WR for NE.

Next matchup: Miami Dolphins · Nov 1, 2026.

Recent per-game averages: Receiving Yards: 18.4 · Receptions: 0.6 · Targets: 0.8.

News and podcast discussion

No news or podcast discussion is available yet.

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026MIAOffense · WR:8 · 67
2026MIAOffense · WR:8 · 65
2026NYGOffense · WR:1 · 131
2026NYGOffense · WR:2 · 141
2026NYGOffense · WR:2 · 111
2026NYGOffense · WR:8 · 121
2026MIAOffense · WR:8 · 91
2025NYGOffense · WR:8 · 618
2025NYGOffense · WR:2 · 518
2025NYGOffense · WR:1 · 716–17
2025TBOffense · WR:8 · 615
2025NYGOffense · WR:8 · 615
2025TBOffense · WR:2 · 510–15
2025TBOffense · WR:2 · 58
2025TBOffense · WR:2 · 81
2025TBOffense · WR:8 · 121
2025TBOffense · WR:1 · 71
2025TBOffense · WR:1 · 101
2025TBOffense · WR:8 · 61–8
2024TBOffense · WR · 210–20

Model Predictions

1 model prediction for Ryan Miller — Pro only

See the projection, the difference between the projection and market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.

See pricing →

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2026, Week 4MINPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 3KCPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 15.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 2SFPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 77.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 14NOPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 13ARIPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 11BUFPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 10NEPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 7DETPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 14.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts0.0——
Carries0.0——
Completions0.0——
Fantasy Points3.0——
Fantasy Points Ppr3.6——
Interceptions0.0——
Longest Reception0.0——
Passing Tds0.0——
Passing Yards0.0——
Receiving Tds0.2——
Receiving Yards18.4——
Receptions0.6——
Rushing Tds0.0——
Rushing Yards0.0——
Targets0.8——
Total Tds0.2——
Total Yards18.4——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

Book lines are unavailable because the sportsbook lines read failed. Reload to try again.

Matchup

vs Miami Dolphins. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.

Some player details are unavailable right now.