Skip to content

Jalin Hyatt

NFL · WR · NYG · ACT

vs Philadelphia Eagles (away) · Nov 8, 2026

At a glance

Jalin Hyatt plays WR for NYG.

Next matchup: Philadelphia Eagles · Nov 8, 2026.

Recent per-game averages: Receiving Yards: 3.4 · Receptions: 0.6 · Targets: 2.0.

News and podcast discussion

No news or podcast discussion is available yet.

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026NYGOffense · WR:2 · 59
2026NYGSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 39
2026NYGOffense · WR:2 · 57
2026NYGSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 37
2026NYGOffense · WR:2 · 81
2026NYGOffense · WR:1 · 101
2026NYGSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 51
2026NYGOffense · WR:1 · 71
2026NYGSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 41
2026NYGOffense · WR:8 · 91
2025NYGSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 318
2025NYGOffense · WR:1 · 718
2025NYGOffense · WR:8 · 617–18
2025NYGSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 216–18
2025NYGOffense · WR:8 · 615
2025NYGSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 415
2025NYGOffense · WR:2 · 515–16
2025NYGSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 413
2025NYGOffense · WR:2 · 513
2025NYGOffense · WR:1 · 411–13
2025NYGSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 310–12
2025NYGOffense · WR:2 · 59–11
2025NYGOffense · WR:1 · 47–9
2025NYGOffense · WR:8 · 35–8
2025NYGOffense · WR:1 · 41–5
2024NYGOffense · WR · 210–19
2024NYGOffense · WR · 17–9
2024NYGOffense · WR · 25–6
2024NYGOffense · WR · 11–4
2023NYGOffense · WR · 112–19
2023NYGOffense · WR · 21–11

Model Predictions

1 model prediction for Jalin Hyatt — Pro only

See the projection, the difference between the projection and market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.

See pricing →

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2025, Week 15WASPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 11GBPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 18.0Targets: 4.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 9SFPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 7DENPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 6PHIPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 17.0Targets: 5.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 5NOPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2024, Week 18PHIPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2024, Week 16ATLPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 9.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts0.0——
Carries0.0——
Completions0.0——
Fantasy Points0.3——
Fantasy Points Ppr0.9——
Interceptions0.0——
Longest Reception0.0——
Passing Tds0.0——
Passing Yards0.0——
Receiving Tds0.0——
Receiving Yards3.4——
Receptions0.6——
Rushing Tds0.0——
Rushing Yards0.0——
Targets2.0——
Total Tds0.0——
Total Yards3.4——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

Book lines are unavailable because the sportsbook lines read failed. Reload to try again.

Matchup

vs Philadelphia Eagles. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.

Some player details are unavailable right now.