Skip to content

Marvin Mims Jr.

NFL · WR · DEN · ACT

vs Kansas City Chiefs (home) · Nov 1, 2026

At a glance

Marvin Mims Jr. plays WR for DEN.

Next matchup: Kansas City Chiefs · Nov 1, 2026.

Recent per-game averages: Receiving Yards: 7.8 · Receptions: 1.4 · Targets: 2.4.

News and podcast discussion

Updated Oct 30, 5:15 AM ET

These stories may be out of date.

No recent news or podcast stories are available.

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026DENSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 36–8
2026DENSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 26–7
2026DENSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 15
2026DENOffense · WR:1 · 45–8
2026DENSpecial Teams · PR:4 · 15–8
2026DENOffense · WR:2 · 51
2026DENSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 11
2026DENSpecial Teams · PR:4 · 11
2026DENOffense · WR:1 · 41
2025DENSpecial Teams · PR:4 · 113–18
2025DENOffense · WR:8 · 313
2025DENOffense · WR:1 · 413–18
2025DENSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 313–18
2025DENSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 38–11
2025DENOffense · WR:8 · 32–11
2025DENSpecial Teams · PR:4 · 11–11
2025DENSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 11–8
2025DENOffense · WR:2 · 21–2
2024DENOffense · WR · 17–20
2024DENSpecial Teams · KR · 11–20
2024DENSpecial Teams · PR · 11–20
2024DENOffense · WR · 21–6
2023DENOffense · WR · 21–19
2023DENSpecial Teams · KR · 11–19
2023DENSpecial Teams · PR · 11–19

Model Predictions

4 model predictions for Marvin Mims Jr. — Pro only

See the projection, the difference between the projection and market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.

See pricing →

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2026, Week 7ARIPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 3.0Receiving Yards: 53.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 1.0
2026, Week 6SEAPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 13.0Targets: 4.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 5LACPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 3.0Receiving Yards: 6.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 1.0
2026, Week 4SFPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 10.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 1KCPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 18LACPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 10.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 17KCPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 10.0Targets: 4.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 16JAXPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 3.0Receiving Yards: 26.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 1.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts0.0——
Carries0.2——
Completions0.0——
Fantasy Points0.8——
Fantasy Points Ppr2.2——
Interceptions0.0——
Longest Reception0.0——
Passing Tds0.0——
Passing Yards0.0——
Receiving Tds0.0——
Receiving Yards7.8——
Receptions1.4——
Rushing Tds0.0——
Rushing Yards0.6——
Targets2.4——
Total Tds0.0——
Total Yards8.4——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

Book lines are unavailable because the sportsbook lines read failed. Reload to try again.

Matchup

vs Kansas City Chiefs. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.

Some player details are unavailable right now.