Skip to content

Anthony Richardson

NFL · QB · IND · ACT

vs Jacksonville Jaguars (away) · Nov 1, 2026

At a glance

Anthony Richardson plays QB for IND.

Next matchup: Jacksonville Jaguars · Nov 1, 2026.

Recent per-game averages: Passing Yards: 171.2 · Passing Tds: 0.8 · Interceptions: 1.0.

News and podcast discussion

Updated Oct 30, 5:15 AM ET

These stories may be out of date.

Colts QB Anthony Richardson Sr. charged with possession of marijuana Oct 23, 10:12 AM ET

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026INDOffense · QB:9 · 25–8
2026INDOffense · QB:9 · 31
2026INDOffense · QB:9 · 21
2025INDOffense · QB:9 · 418
2025INDOffense · QB:9 · 317–18
2025INDOffense · QB:9 · 215
2025INDOffense · QB:9 · 415–16
2025INDOffense · QB:9 · 312–15
2025INDOffense · QB:9 · 37–10
2025INDOffense · QB:9 · 11
2025INDOffense · QB:9 · 21–7
2024INDOffense · QB · 319
2024INDOffense · QB · 114–18
2024INDOffense · QB · 211–13
2024INDOffense · QB · 11–10
2023INDOffense · QB · 15–6
2023INDOffense · QB · 34
2023INDOffense · QB · 11–3

Model Predictions

1 model prediction for Anthony Richardson — Pro only

See the projection, the difference between the projection and market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.

See pricing →

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2025, Week 5LVPassing Yards: 9.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 9.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 3TENPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: -1.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 4.0
2024, Week 16TENPassing Yards: 131.0Rushing Yards: 70.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 9.0
2024, Week 15DENPassing Yards: 172.0Rushing Yards: 46.0Receiving Yards: -1.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 7.0
2024, Week 13NEPassing Yards: 109.0Rushing Yards: 48.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 9.0
2024, Week 12DETPassing Yards: 172.0Rushing Yards: 61.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 10.0
2024, Week 11NYJPassing Yards: 272.0Rushing Yards: 32.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 10.0
2024, Week 8HOUPassing Yards: 175.0Rushing Yards: 45.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 6.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts26.2——
Carries9.0——
Completions13.4——
Fantasy Points19.2——
Fantasy Points Ppr19.4——
Interceptions1.0——
Longest Reception-0.2——
Passing Tds0.8——
Passing Yards171.2——
Receiving Tds0.0——
Receiving Yards-0.2——
Receptions0.2——
Rushing Tds1.0——
Rushing Yards51.4——
Targets0.2——
Total Tds1.8——
Total Yards222.4——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

Book lines are unavailable because the sportsbook lines read failed. Reload to try again.

Matchup

vs Jacksonville Jaguars. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.

Some player details are unavailable right now.