Skip to content

Johnny Wilson

NFL · WR · PHI · RES

vs Washington Commanders (away) · Nov 1, 2026

At a glance

Johnny Wilson plays WR for PHI.

Next matchup: Washington Commanders · Nov 1, 2026.

Recent per-game averages: Receiving Yards: 1.0 · Receptions: 0.2 · Targets: 1.2.

News and podcast discussion

No news or podcast discussion is available yet.

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026PHIOffense · WR:2 · 85–8
2026PHIOffense · WR:1 · 71
2026PHIOffense · WR:2 · 81
2026PHIOffense · WR:1 · 131
2026PHIOffense · WR:8 · 61
2026PHIOffense · WR:1 · 41
2025PHIOffense · WR:1 · 713–14
2025PHIOffense · WR:1 · 710
2025PHIOffense · WR:8 · 610–18
2025PHIOffense · WR:1 · 74–8
2025PHIOffense · WR:1 · 41
2025PHIOffense · WR:1 · 101
2025PHIOffense · WR:8 · 121
2025PHIOffense · WR:8 · 61–4
2024PHIOffense · WR · 21–22

Model Predictions

No model predictions available for this player right now.

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2024, Week 18NYGPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 24.0Targets: 5.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 0.0
2024, Week 15PITPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2024, Week 14CARPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2024, Week 12LAPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2024, Week 10DALPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 5.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0
2024, Week 4TBPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2024, Week 3NOPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 9.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0
2024, Week 2ATLPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts0.0——
Carries0.0——
Completions0.0——
Fantasy Points1.3——
Fantasy Points Ppr1.5——
Interceptions0.0——
Longest Reception1.0——
Passing Tds0.0——
Passing Yards0.0——
Receiving Tds0.2——
Receiving Yards1.0——
Receptions0.2——
Rushing Tds0.0——
Rushing Yards0.0——
Targets1.2——
Total Tds0.2——
Total Yards1.0——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

Book lines are unavailable because the sportsbook lines read failed. Reload to try again.

Matchup

vs Washington Commanders. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.

Some player details are unavailable right now.