Skip to content

Bub Means

NFL · WR · CLE · DEV

vs Pittsburgh Steelers (away) · Nov 1, 2026

At a glance

Bub Means plays WR for CLE.

Next matchup: Pittsburgh Steelers · Nov 1, 2026.

Recent per-game averages: Receiving Yards: 40.0 · Receptions: 3.4 · Targets: 5.4.

News and podcast discussion

No news or podcast discussion is available yet.

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026NOOffense · WR:8 · 91
2026NOOffense · WR:1 · 71
2026NOOffense · WR:1 · 101
2026NOOffense · WR:1 · 41
2026NOOffense · WR:2 · 51
2025NOOffense · WR:8 · 618
2025NOOffense · WR:8 · 614
2025NOOffense · WR:2 · 812–18
2025NOOffense · WR:1 · 712–18
2025NOOffense · WR:1 · 710
2025NOOffense · WR:2 · 87–10
2025NOOffense · WR:1 · 75–6
2025NOOffense · WR:8 · 93–4
2025NOOffense · WR:2 · 82–5
2025NOOffense · WR:8 · 91
2025NOOffense · WR:1 · 41
2025NOOffense · WR:8 · 121
2025NOOffense · WR:1 · 71–2
2025NOOffense · WR:2 · 111
2024NOOffense · WR · 31–9

Model Predictions

No model predictions available for this player right now.

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2024, Week 8LACPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 36.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0
2024, Week 7DENPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 37.0Targets: 5.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 0.0
2024, Week 6TBPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 45.0Targets: 8.0Receptions: 5.0Carries: 0.0
2024, Week 1CARPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts0.0——
Carries0.0——
Completions0.0——
Fantasy Points6.4——
Fantasy Points Ppr9.8——
Interceptions0.0——
Longest Reception18.4——
Passing Tds0.0——
Passing Yards0.0——
Receiving Tds0.4——
Receiving Yards40.0——
Receptions3.4——
Rushing Tds0.0——
Rushing Yards0.0——
Targets5.4——
Total Tds0.4——
Total Yards40.0——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

Book lines are unavailable because the sportsbook lines read failed. Reload to try again.

Matchup

vs Pittsburgh Steelers. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.

Some player details are unavailable right now.