Skip to content

Casey Washington

NFL · WR · CAR · DEV

vs Denver Broncos (home) · Nov 8, 2026

At a glance

Casey Washington plays WR for CAR.

Next matchup: Denver Broncos · Nov 8, 2026.

Recent per-game averages: Receiving Yards: 13.8 · Receptions: 1.0 · Targets: 2.8.

News and podcast discussion

No news or podcast discussion is available yet.

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026ATLOffense · WR:8 · 61
2026CAROffense · WR:2 · 81
2026ATLOffense · WR:2 · 51
2026CAROffense · WR:8 · 121
2026CAROffense · WR:2 · 111
2026ATLOffense · WR:1 · 71
2025ATLOffense · WR:1 · 716–17
2025ATLOffense · WR:8 · 616–18
2025ATLOffense · WR:8 · 916
2025ATLOffense · WR:2 · 814–16
2025ATLOffense · WR:1 · 714
2025ATLOffense · WR:8 · 613
2025ATLOffense · WR:2 · 59–12
2025ATLOffense · WR:8 · 37–8
2025ATLOffense · WR:1 · 46–9
2025ATLOffense · WR:1 · 42–4
2025ATLOffense · WR:8 · 61
2025ATLOffense · WR:2 · 51–2
2024ATLOffense · WR · 218–19
2024ATLOffense · WR · 315–17
2024ATLOffense · WR · 23–14

Model Predictions

No model predictions available for this player right now.

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2025, Week 8MIAPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 25.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 7SFPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 17.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 6BUFPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 4WASPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 19.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 1TBPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 33.0Targets: 6.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 0.0
2024, Week 11DENPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2024, Week 7SEAPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 14.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts0.0——
Carries0.0——
Completions0.0——
Fantasy Points1.4——
Fantasy Points Ppr2.4——
Interceptions0.0——
Longest Reception7.6——
Passing Tds0.0——
Passing Yards0.0——
Receiving Tds0.0——
Receiving Yards13.8——
Receptions1.0——
Rushing Tds0.0——
Rushing Yards0.0——
Targets2.8——
Total Tds0.0——
Total Yards13.8——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

Book lines are unavailable because the sportsbook lines read failed. Reload to try again.

Matchup

vs Denver Broncos. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.

Some player details are unavailable right now.