Skip to content

Joe Milton III

NFL · QB · PHI · ACT

vs Washington Commanders (away) · Nov 1, 2026

At a glance

Joe Milton III plays QB for PHI.

Next matchup: Washington Commanders · Nov 1, 2026.

Recent per-game averages: Passing Yards: 35.8 · Passing Tds: 0.4 · Interceptions: 0.2.

News and podcast discussion

Updated Oct 30, 5:15 AM ET

These stories may be out of date.

No recent news or podcast stories are available.

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026PHIOffense · QB:9 · 28
2026PHIOffense · QB:9 · 46
2026PHIOffense · QB:9 · 36–8
2026DALOffense · QB:9 · 21
2025DALOffense · QB:9 · 211–18
2025DALOffense · QB:9 · 21–9
2024NEOffense · QB · 31–19

Model Predictions

1 model prediction for Joe Milton III — Pro only

See the projection, the difference between the projection and market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.

See pricing →

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2025, Week 18NYGPassing Yards: 73.0Rushing Yards: 43.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 4.0
2025, Week 16LACPassing Yards: 11.0Rushing Yards: 7.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0
2025, Week 8DENPassing Yards: 58.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 3CHIPassing Yards: 41.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2024, Week 18BUFPassing Yards: 241.0Rushing Yards: 16.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 10.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts3.4——
Carries0.4——
Completions2.6——
Fantasy Points2.1——
Fantasy Points Ppr2.1——
Interceptions0.2——
Longest Reception0.0——
Passing Tds0.4——
Passing Yards35.8——
Receiving Tds0.0——
Receiving Yards0.0——
Receptions0.0——
Rushing Tds0.0——
Rushing Yards2.8——
Targets0.0——
Total Tds0.4——
Total Yards38.6——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

Book lines are unavailable because the sportsbook lines read failed. Reload to try again.

Matchup

vs Washington Commanders. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.

Some player details are unavailable right now.