Skip to content

Devaughn Vele

NFL · WR · NO · ACT

vs Cleveland Browns (home) · Nov 8, 2026

At a glance

Devaughn Vele plays WR for NO.

Next matchup: Cleveland Browns · Nov 8, 2026.

Recent per-game averages: Receiving Yards: 45.0 · Receptions: 4.2 · Targets: 6.8.

News and podcast discussion

Updated Oct 30, 5:15 AM ET

These stories may be out of date.

No recent news or podcast stories are available.

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026NOOffense · WR:2 · 29
2026NOOffense · WR:2 · 25–7
2026NOOffense · WR:2 · 21
2026NOOffense · WR:8 · 31
2025NOOffense · WR:8 · 617–18
2025NOOffense · WR:2 · 516–18
2025NOOffense · WR:2 · 212–16
2025NOOffense · WR:8 · 312
2025NOOffense · WR:8 · 310
2025DENOffense · WR:8 · 31
2025NOOffense · WR:1 · 41–10
2024DENOffense · WR · 31–20

Model Predictions

4 model predictions for Devaughn Vele — Pro only

See the projection, the difference between the projection and market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.

See pricing →

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2026, Week 7PITPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 54.0Targets: 5.0Receptions: 5.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 6NYGPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 42.0Targets: 6.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 5MINPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 26.0Targets: 6.0Receptions: 4.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 4ATLPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 54.0Targets: 9.0Receptions: 6.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 3LVPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 39.0Targets: 6.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 2BALPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 64.0Targets: 7.0Receptions: 5.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 1DETPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 69.0Targets: 9.0Receptions: 7.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 15CARPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 69.0Targets: 6.0Receptions: 5.0Carries: 0.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts0.0——
Carries0.0——
Completions0.0——
Fantasy Points5.7——
Fantasy Points Ppr9.9——
Interceptions0.0——
Longest Reception0.0——
Passing Tds0.0——
Passing Yards0.0——
Receiving Tds0.2——
Receiving Yards45.0——
Receptions4.2——
Rushing Tds0.0——
Rushing Yards0.0——
Targets6.8——
Total Tds0.2——
Total Yards45.0——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

Book lines are unavailable because the sportsbook lines read failed. Reload to try again.

Matchup

vs Cleveland Browns. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.

Some player details are unavailable right now.