Cam Grandy
NFL · TE · CIN · ACT
vs Tennessee Titans (home) · Nov 1, 2026
At a glance
Cam Grandy plays TE for CIN.
Next matchup: Tennessee Titans · Nov 1, 2026.
Recent per-game averages: Receiving Yards: 6.2 · Receptions: 1.0 · Targets: 1.0.
News and podcast discussion
No news or podcast discussion is available yet.
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CIN | Offense · TE:10 · 3 | 8 |
| 2026 | CIN | Offense · TE:10 · 4 | 8 |
| 2026 | CIN | Offense · TE:10 · 6 | 1 |
| 2026 | CIN | Offense · TE:10 · 5 | 1 |
| 2025 | CIN | Offense · TE:10 · 5 | 12–18 |
| 2025 | CIN | Offense · TE:10 · 4 | 11–12 |
| 2025 | CIN | Offense · TE:10 · 4 | 7–9 |
| 2025 | CIN | Offense · TE:10 · 4 | 5 |
| 2025 | CIN | Offense · TE:10 · 7 | 1 |
| 2025 | CIN | Offense · TE:10 · 5 | 1–7 |
| 2024 | CIN | Offense · · 3 | 19 |
Model Predictions
1 model prediction for Cam Grandy — Pro only
See the projection, the difference between the projection and market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.
See pricing →Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2025, Week 16 | MIA | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 1.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2025, Week 3 | MIN | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 6.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2024, Week 18 | PIT | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 9.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2024, Week 17 | DEN | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 7.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2024, Week 15 | TEN | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 12.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2024, Week 10 | BAL | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 0.0 | — | — |
| Carries | 0.0 | — | — |
| Completions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 0.6 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 1.6 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 6.0 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 6.2 | — | — |
| Receptions | 1.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Targets | 1.0 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 6.2 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
Book lines are unavailable because the sportsbook lines read failed. Reload to try again.
Matchup
vs Tennessee Titans. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
Some player details are unavailable right now.
