Skip to content

Isaiah Davis

NFL · RB · NYJ · ACT

vs Las Vegas Raiders (home) · Nov 1, 2026

At a glance

Isaiah Davis plays RB for NYJ.

Next matchup: Las Vegas Raiders · Nov 1, 2026.

Recent per-game averages: Rushing Yards: 4.8 · Carries: 1.8 · Rushing Tds: 0.0.

News and podcast discussion

Updated Oct 30, 5:15 AM ET

These stories may be out of date.

No recent news or podcast stories are available.

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026NYJOffense · RB:11 · 35–8
2026NYJSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 35–6
2026NYJSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 31
2026NYJOffense · RB:11 · 31
2025NYJSpecial Teams · PR:4 · 318
2025NYJOffense · RB:11 · 618
2025NYJSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 618
2025NYJOffense · RB:11 · 210–18
2025NYJSpecial Teams · PR:4 · 210–18
2025NYJSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 410–18
2025NYJSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 47–8
2025NYJSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 36–7
2025NYJOffense · RB:11 · 25–8
2025NYJSpecial Teams · PR:4 · 15–8
2025NYJSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 23–6
2025NYJSpecial Teams · PR:4 · 12
2025NYJSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 21
2025NYJOffense · RB:11 · 31–5
2025NYJSpecial Teams · PR:4 · 21–8
2024NYJSpecial Teams · PR · 217–19
2024NYJOffense · RB · 315–19
2024NYJSpecial Teams · PR · 315–16
2024NYJOffense · · 213–14
2024NYJSpecial Teams · PR · 21–14
2024NYJOffense · RB · 31–12
2024NYJSpecial Teams · KR · 21–19

Model Predictions

2 model predictions for Isaiah Davis — Pro only

See the projection, the difference between the projection and market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.

See pricing →

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2026, Week 7MIAPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 5.0Receiving Yards: 49.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 1.0
2026, Week 6NEPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 16.0Receiving Yards: 10.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 7.0
2026, Week 5CLEPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 8.0Receiving Yards: 9.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 2.0
2026, Week 4CHIPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 3DETPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 2GBPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 17NEPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 11.0Receiving Yards: 9.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 3.0
2025, Week 16NOPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 8.0Receiving Yards: 52.0Targets: 4.0Receptions: 4.0Carries: 3.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts0.0——
Carries1.8——
Completions0.0——
Fantasy Points0.9——
Fantasy Points Ppr1.3——
Interceptions0.0——
Longest Reception0.0——
Passing Tds0.0——
Passing Yards0.0——
Receiving Tds0.0——
Receiving Yards3.8——
Receptions0.4——
Rushing Tds0.0——
Rushing Yards4.8——
Targets0.6——
Total Tds0.0——
Total Yards8.6——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

Book lines are unavailable because the sportsbook lines read failed. Reload to try again.

Matchup

vs Las Vegas Raiders. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.

Some player details are unavailable right now.