Skip to content

MarShawn Lloyd

NFL · RB · GB · ACT

vs New England Patriots (away) · Nov 8, 2026

At a glance

MarShawn Lloyd plays RB for GB.

Next matchup: New England Patriots · Nov 8, 2026.

Recent per-game averages: Rushing Yards: 17.0 · Carries: 7.0 · Rushing Tds: 0.4.

News and podcast discussion

Updated Oct 30, 5:15 AM ET

These stories may be out of date.

No recent news or podcast stories are available.

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026GBOffense · RB:11 · 27–8
2026GBOffense · RB:11 · 25
2026GBOffense · RB:11 · 15–7
2026GBOffense · RB:11 · 21
2026GBOffense · RB:11 · 31
2025GBOffense · RB:11 · 515–16
2025GBOffense · RB:11 · 512–13
2025GBOffense · RB:11 · 57–8
2025GBOffense · RB:11 · 46–18
2025GBOffense · RB:11 · 21
2025GBOffense · RB:11 · 41–4
2025GBOffense · RB:11 · 31
2024GBOffense · RB · 21–3

Model Predictions

5 model predictions for MarShawn Lloyd — Pro only

See the projection, the difference between the projection and market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.

See pricing →

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2026, Week 7DETPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 20.0Receiving Yards: 15.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 6.0
2026, Week 6DALPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 10.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 8.0
2026, Week 5CHIPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 31.0Receiving Yards: 6.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 10.0
2026, Week 4TBPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 13.0Receiving Yards: 36.0Targets: 5.0Receptions: 5.0Carries: 7.0
2026, Week 3ATLPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 11.0Receiving Yards: 7.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 4.0
2026, Week 2NYJPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 20.0Receiving Yards: 6.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 6.0
2026, Week 1MINPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 37.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 13.0
2024, Week 2INDPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 15.0Receiving Yards: 3.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 6.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts0.0——
Carries7.0——
Completions0.0——
Fantasy Points5.4——
Fantasy Points Ppr7.4——
Interceptions0.0——
Longest Reception0.0——
Passing Tds0.0——
Passing Yards0.0——
Receiving Tds0.0——
Receiving Yards12.8——
Receptions2.0——
Rushing Tds0.4——
Rushing Yards17.0——
Targets2.6——
Total Tds0.4——
Total Yards29.8——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

Book lines are unavailable because the sportsbook lines read failed. Reload to try again.

Matchup

vs New England Patriots. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.

Some player details are unavailable right now.