Skip to content

Marvin Harrison Jr.

NFL · WR · HOU · ACT

vs Los Angeles Chargers (away) · Nov 8, 2026

At a glance

Marvin Harrison Jr. plays WR for HOU.

Next matchup: Los Angeles Chargers · Nov 8, 2026.

Recent per-game averages: Receiving Yards: 23.8 · Receptions: 1.6 · Targets: 3.4.

News and podcast discussion

Updated Oct 30, 5:15 AM ET

These stories may be out of date.

The Texans showed some of their cards by sending the Cardinals a second-round pick for ex-Stroud Buckeyes teammate Marvin Harrison Jr., and the wide receiver boosting the QB’s stock would stand to be a win for all parties.
Pro Football Rumors — Texans, C.J. Stroud Were Close On Offseason Extension; Deal Expected In 2027 Oct 28, 3:57 PM ET
And if they see a chance to add a player who might be more than a two-month rental, as the Texans did with Marvin Harrison Jr., they’ll be open to that as well.There have been trade deadlines when Roseman was not an aggressive buyer.
Bleeding Green Nation (PHI) — Eagles News: Nick Foles says “there is dysfunction in Philly” Oct 28, 11:15 AM ET
The Cardinals were already thin at the position after the trade of Marvin Harrison Jr. on Oct.
ProFootballTalk — Cardinals sign WR Zay Jones Oct 27, 7:13 PM ET

Inside Marvin Harrison Jr.s' exit from the Cardinals Oct 23, 6:00 AM ET

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026HOUOffense · WR:2 · 29
2026HOUOffense · WR:2 · 26–7
2026ARIOffense · WR:1 · 75
2026ARIOffense · WR:2 · 25
2026ARIOffense · WR:1 · 11
2025ARIOffense · WR:8 · 618
2025ARIOffense · WR:1 · 418
2025ARIOffense · WR:1 · 19–18
2025ARIOffense · WR:1 · 11–7
2024ARIOffense · WR · 11–19

Model Predictions

4 model predictions for Marvin Harrison Jr. — Pro only

See the projection, the difference between the projection and market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.

See pricing →

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2026, Week 7NYGPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 6.0Targets: 4.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 6JAXPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 34.0Targets: 4.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 4NYGPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 12.0Targets: 4.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 3SFPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 40.0Targets: 5.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 2SEAPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 1LACPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 33.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 17CINPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 16ATLPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 14.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts0.0——
Carries0.0——
Completions0.0——
Fantasy Points3.6——
Fantasy Points Ppr5.2——
Interceptions0.0——
Longest Reception0.0——
Passing Tds0.0——
Passing Yards0.0——
Receiving Tds0.2——
Receiving Yards23.8——
Receptions1.6——
Rushing Tds0.0——
Rushing Yards0.0——
Targets3.4——
Total Tds0.2——
Total Yards23.8——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

Book lines are unavailable because the sportsbook lines read failed. Reload to try again.

Matchup

vs Los Angeles Chargers. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.

Some player details are unavailable right now.