Skip to content

Jalen McMillan

NFL · WR · TB · RES

vs Atlanta Falcons (home) · Nov 1, 2026

At a glance

Jalen McMillan plays WR for TB.

Next matchup: Atlanta Falcons · Nov 1, 2026.

Recent per-game averages: Receiving Yards: 44.5 · Receptions: 3.0 · Targets: 3.8.

News and podcast discussion

Updated Oct 30, 5:15 AM ET

These stories may be out of date.

No recent news or podcast stories are available.

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026TBOffense · WR:1 · 75–8
2026TBOffense · WR:8 · 31
2025TBSpecial Teams · PR:4 · 317–18
2025TBOffense · WR:1 · 415–18
2025TBOffense · WR:2 · 814–15
2025TBOffense · WR:1 · 710–14
2025TBSpecial Teams · PR:4 · 410–17
2025TBOffense · WR:1 · 78
2025TBOffense · WR:2 · 81–8
2025TBSpecial Teams · PR:4 · 21
2025TBOffense · WR:1 · 41
2025TBSpecial Teams · PR:4 · 41–8
2025TBSpecial Teams · PR:4 · 51
2024TBSpecial Teams · PR · 210–20
2024TBOffense · WR · 16–20
2024TBSpecial Teams · · 31–6
2024TBSpecial Teams · PR · 31–9
2024TBOffense · WR · 21–5

Model Predictions

1 model prediction for Jalen McMillan — Pro only

See the projection, the difference between the projection and market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.

See pricing →

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2026, Week 3MINPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 18CARPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 11.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 17MIAPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 114.0Targets: 9.0Receptions: 7.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 16CARPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 1.0Receiving Yards: 15.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 1.0
2025, Week 15ATLPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 38.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 0.0
2024, Week 18NOPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 6.0Receiving Yards: 74.0Targets: 6.0Receptions: 5.0Carries: 1.0
2024, Week 17CARPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 9.0Receiving Yards: 51.0Targets: 5.0Receptions: 5.0Carries: 1.0
2024, Week 16DALPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 57.0Targets: 7.0Receptions: 5.0Carries: 0.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts0.0——
Carries0.3——
Completions0.0——
Fantasy Points4.5——
Fantasy Points Ppr7.5——
Interceptions0.0——
Longest Reception0.0——
Passing Tds0.0——
Passing Yards0.0——
Receiving Tds0.0——
Receiving Yards44.5——
Receptions3.0——
Rushing Tds0.0——
Rushing Yards0.3——
Targets3.8——
Total Tds0.0——
Total Yards44.8——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

Book lines are unavailable because the sportsbook lines read failed. Reload to try again.

Matchup

vs Atlanta Falcons. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.

Some player details are unavailable right now.