Skip to content

Jayden Daniels

NFL · QB · WAS · ACT

vs Philadelphia Eagles (home) · Nov 1, 2026

At a glance

Jayden Daniels plays QB for WAS.

Next matchup: Philadelphia Eagles · Nov 1, 2026.

Recent per-game averages: Passing Yards: 138.0 · Passing Tds: 0.6 · Interceptions: 0.4.

News and podcast discussion

Updated Oct 30, 5:15 AM ET

These stories may be out of date.

After the 49ers went up 23-3, Washington outscored San Francisco, 14-0, while outgaining the 49ers 201 yards to 7 yards. Jayden Daniels hasn't won an NFL game in over a calendar YEAR.
CBS Sports NFL — NFL Week 8 picks: Our experts face off on Panthers at Packers, Ravens at Bills and more Oct 29, 8:05 AM ET
His diving, divine pick of Mahomes on SNF showcased his cradling ability, and brought to mind his toe-tapping interception of Jayden Daniels in 2025!
Field Gulls (SEA) — Perfect Seahawks extend perfect season with perfect shellacking of imperfect Chiefs Oct 28, 4:03 PM ET
Washington Commanders (29th)Jayden Daniels has not won a football game in over a calendar year.
Arrowhead Pride (KC) — The AP Staff’s Week 8 NFL Power Rankings, Halloween edition Oct 28, 9:30 AM ET

Commanders' Quinn, Daniels discuss QB's throwaway on fourth-down play Oct 20, 6:12 PM ET

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026WASOffense · QB:9 · 18
2026WASOffense · QB:9 · 15–6
2026WASOffense · QB:9 · 11
2025WASOffense · QB:9 · 517–18
2025WASOffense · QB:9 · 417
2025WASOffense · QB:9 · 316–17
2025WASOffense · QB:9 · 113–16
2025WASOffense · QB:9 · 310–11
2025WASOffense · QB:9 · 11–11
2024WASOffense · QB · 11–21

Model Predictions

6 model predictions for Jayden Daniels — Pro only

See the projection, the difference between the projection and market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.

See pricing →

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2026, Week 6SFPassing Yards: 300.0Rushing Yards: 10.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 4.0
2026, Week 5NYGPassing Yards: 199.0Rushing Yards: 103.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 9.0
2026, Week 2DALPassing Yards: 96.0Rushing Yards: 69.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 7.0
2026, Week 1PHIPassing Yards: 164.0Rushing Yards: 31.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 5.0
2025, Week 14MINPassing Yards: 78.0Rushing Yards: 16.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 4.0
2025, Week 9SEAPassing Yards: 153.0Rushing Yards: 51.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 10.0
2025, Week 7DALPassing Yards: 156.0Rushing Yards: 35.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 8.0
2025, Week 6CHIPassing Yards: 211.0Rushing Yards: 52.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 10.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts23.6——
Carries7.0——
Completions14.2——
Fantasy Points16.5——
Fantasy Points Ppr16.5——
Interceptions0.4——
Longest Reception0.0——
Passing Tds0.6——
Passing Yards138.0——
Receiving Tds0.0——
Receiving Yards0.0——
Receptions0.0——
Rushing Tds0.6——
Rushing Yards54.0——
Targets0.0——
Total Tds1.2——
Total Yards192.0——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

Book lines are unavailable because the sportsbook lines read failed. Reload to try again.

Matchup

vs Philadelphia Eagles. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.

Some player details are unavailable right now.