Skip to content

Michael Penix Jr.

NFL · QB · ATL · ACT

vs Tampa Bay Buccaneers (away) · Nov 1, 2026

At a glance

Michael Penix Jr. plays QB for ATL.

Next matchup: Tampa Bay Buccaneers · Nov 1, 2026.

Recent per-game averages: Passing Yards: 223.8 · Passing Tds: 1.2 · Interceptions: 0.2.

News and podcast discussion

Updated Oct 30, 5:15 AM ET

These stories may be out of date.

Michael Penix Jr. throws 3 TD passes, Falcons force 4 turnovers to give 49ers first loss, 29-20 Oct 25, 4:22 PM ET

Morris returns to Atlanta and is expected to have 49ers defense try to pressure Falcons QB Penix Oct 22, 4:40 PM ET

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026ATLOffense · QB:9 · 15–8
2026ATLOffense · QB:9 · 11
2026ATLOffense · QB:9 · 21
2025ATLOffense · QB:9 · 212
2025ATLOffense · QB:9 · 312–18
2025ATLOffense · QB:9 · 16–12
2025ATLOffense · QB:9 · 11–4
2024ATLOffense · QB · 118–19
2024ATLOffense · QB · 21–17

Model Predictions

6 model predictions for Michael Penix Jr. — Pro only

See the projection, the difference between the projection and market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.

See pricing →

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2026, Week 7SFPassing Yards: 213.0Rushing Yards: -1.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 5.0
2026, Week 6CHIPassing Yards: 225.0Rushing Yards: 1.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0
2026, Week 5BALPassing Yards: 240.0Rushing Yards: 8.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0
2026, Week 4NOPassing Yards: 223.0Rushing Yards: -2.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0
2026, Week 3GBPassing Yards: 256.0Rushing Yards: -2.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0
2025, Week 11CARPassing Yards: 175.0Rushing Yards: 9.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0
2025, Week 10INDPassing Yards: 177.0Rushing Yards: -1.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0
2025, Week 9NEPassing Yards: 221.0Rushing Yards: 19.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts25.2——
Carries1.6——
Completions16.8——
Fantasy Points14.4——
Fantasy Points Ppr14.4——
Interceptions0.2——
Longest Reception0.0——
Passing Tds1.2——
Passing Yards223.8——
Receiving Tds0.0——
Receiving Yards0.0——
Receptions0.0——
Rushing Tds0.0——
Rushing Yards2.8——
Targets0.0——
Total Tds1.2——
Total Yards226.6——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

Book lines are unavailable because the sportsbook lines read failed. Reload to try again.

Matchup

vs Tampa Bay Buccaneers. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.

Some player details are unavailable right now.