Caleb Williams
NFL · QB · CHI · ACT
vs Seattle Seahawks (away) · Nov 2, 2026
At a glance
Caleb Williams plays QB for CHI.
Next matchup: Seattle Seahawks · Nov 2, 2026.
Recent per-game averages: Passing Yards: 250.8 · Passing Tds: 1.4 · Interceptions: 0.4.
News and podcast discussion
Updated Oct 30, 5:15 AM ET
These stories may be out of date.
Seahawks money line:Seattle -166, Chicago +140Chicago (5-2) is off to its best seven-game start to the season since 2020, and the Bears are 2-0 since quarterback Caleb Williams returned from a hamstring injury.
Chicago stuck with Justin Fields for another season, then traded him and selected Caleb Williams first overall in 2024, using the pick acquired from Carolina.
That win gave the Bears the first overall draft pick, which they traded for a haul that ultimately landed them Caleb Williams.
Source: Bears quarterback Caleb Williams fined again for cleats Oct 29, 8:15 PM ET
Seahawks' dominant defense faces challenge in Bears QB Caleb Williams and NFL's top rushing offense Oct 29, 4:46 PM ET
Bears' Caleb Williams to continue wearing Caddix 'smart cleats' despite fine Oct 28, 7:20 PM ET
Stephen A. makes big Super Bowl claim about 'superstar' Caleb Williams Oct 23, 10:24 AM ET
Orlovsky: It's 'scary' we still haven't seen the best version of Caleb Williams yet Oct 23, 9:50 AM ET
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CHI | Offense · QB:9 · 1 | 5–8 |
| 2026 | CHI | Offense · QB:9 · 1 | 1 |
| 2025 | CHI | Offense · QB:9 · 1 | 6–18 |
| 2025 | CHI | Offense · QB:9 · 1 | 1–4 |
| 2024 | CHI | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–19 |
Model Predictions
6 model predictions for Caleb Williams — Pro only
See the projection, the difference between the projection and market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.
See pricing →Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2026, Week 7 | NE | Passing Yards: 308.0Rushing Yards: 18.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 5.0 |
| 2026, Week 6 | ATL | Passing Yards: 305.0Rushing Yards: 3.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 4.0 |
| 2026, Week 2 | MIN | Passing Yards: 138.0Rushing Yards: 42.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 5.0 |
| 2026, Week 1 | CAR | Passing Yards: 269.0Rushing Yards: 65.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 10.0 |
| 2025, Week 18 | DET | Passing Yards: 212.0Rushing Yards: 1.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2025, Week 17 | SF | Passing Yards: 330.0Rushing Yards: 18.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 5.0 |
| 2025, Week 16 | GB | Passing Yards: 250.0Rushing Yards: 30.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0 |
| 2025, Week 15 | CLE | Passing Yards: 242.0Rushing Yards: 13.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 33.2 | — | — |
| Carries | 5.0 | — | — |
| Completions | 22.2 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 20.2 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 20.2 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.4 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 1.4 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 250.8 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.4 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 25.8 | — | — |
| Targets | 0.0 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 1.8 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 276.6 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
Book lines are unavailable because the sportsbook lines read failed. Reload to try again.
Matchup
vs Seattle Seahawks. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
Some player details are unavailable right now.
