Skip to content

Caleb Williams

NFL · QB · CHI · ACT

vs Seattle Seahawks (away) · Nov 2, 2026

At a glance

Caleb Williams plays QB for CHI.

Next matchup: Seattle Seahawks · Nov 2, 2026.

Recent per-game averages: Passing Yards: 250.8 · Passing Tds: 1.4 · Interceptions: 0.4.

News and podcast discussion

Updated Oct 30, 5:15 AM ET

These stories may be out of date.

Seahawks money line:Seattle -166, Chicago +140Chicago (5-2) is off to its best seven-game start to the season since 2020, and the Bears are 2-0 since quarterback Caleb Williams returned from a hamstring injury.
CBS Sports NFL — How to bet on 2026 NFL Week 8: Betting odds, game previews, tips, trends, schedule, sportsbook promos, offers Oct 29, 2:05 PM ET
Chicago stuck with Justin Fields for another season, then traded him and selected Caleb Williams first overall in 2024, using the pick acquired from Carolina.
CBS Sports NFL — Colts are tearing it all down and the rebuild comes with one enormous problem Oct 29, 9:14 AM ET
That win gave the Bears the first overall draft pick, which they traded for a haul that ultimately landed them Caleb Williams.
Windy City Gridiron (CHI) — Chicago Bears News: Trades abound, but none yet for Bears Oct 28, 6:00 AM ET

Source: Bears quarterback Caleb Williams fined again for cleats Oct 29, 8:15 PM ET

Seahawks' dominant defense faces challenge in Bears QB Caleb Williams and NFL's top rushing offense Oct 29, 4:46 PM ET

Bears' Caleb Williams to continue wearing Caddix 'smart cleats' despite fine Oct 28, 7:20 PM ET

Stephen A. makes big Super Bowl claim about 'superstar' Caleb Williams Oct 23, 10:24 AM ET

Orlovsky: It's 'scary' we still haven't seen the best version of Caleb Williams yet Oct 23, 9:50 AM ET

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026CHIOffense · QB:9 · 15–8
2026CHIOffense · QB:9 · 11
2025CHIOffense · QB:9 · 16–18
2025CHIOffense · QB:9 · 11–4
2024CHIOffense · QB · 11–19

Model Predictions

6 model predictions for Caleb Williams — Pro only

See the projection, the difference between the projection and market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.

See pricing →

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2026, Week 7NEPassing Yards: 308.0Rushing Yards: 18.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 5.0
2026, Week 6ATLPassing Yards: 305.0Rushing Yards: 3.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 4.0
2026, Week 2MINPassing Yards: 138.0Rushing Yards: 42.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 5.0
2026, Week 1CARPassing Yards: 269.0Rushing Yards: 65.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 10.0
2025, Week 18DETPassing Yards: 212.0Rushing Yards: 1.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0
2025, Week 17SFPassing Yards: 330.0Rushing Yards: 18.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 5.0
2025, Week 16GBPassing Yards: 250.0Rushing Yards: 30.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0
2025, Week 15CLEPassing Yards: 242.0Rushing Yards: 13.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts33.2——
Carries5.0——
Completions22.2——
Fantasy Points20.2——
Fantasy Points Ppr20.2——
Interceptions0.4——
Longest Reception0.0——
Passing Tds1.4——
Passing Yards250.8——
Receiving Tds0.0——
Receiving Yards0.0——
Receptions0.0——
Rushing Tds0.4——
Rushing Yards25.8——
Targets0.0——
Total Tds1.8——
Total Yards276.6——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

Book lines are unavailable because the sportsbook lines read failed. Reload to try again.

Matchup

vs Seattle Seahawks. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.

Some player details are unavailable right now.