Skip to content

Darius Cooper

NFL · WR · PHI · ACT

vs Washington Commanders (away) · Nov 1, 2026

At a glance

Darius Cooper plays WR for PHI.

Next matchup: Washington Commanders · Nov 1, 2026.

Recent per-game averages: Receiving Yards: 27.8 · Receptions: 1.6 · Targets: 3.0.

News and podcast discussion

Updated Oct 30, 5:15 AM ET

These stories may be out of date.

No recent news or podcast stories are available.

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026PHISpecial Teams · KR:5 · 27–8
2026PHIOffense · WR:1 · 46–8
2026PHIOffense · WR:2 · 55–6
2026PHIOffense · WR:1 · 71
2026PHIOffense · WR:8 · 61
2026PHIOffense · WR:2 · 51
2025PHIOffense · WR:2 · 510
2025PHIOffense · WR:1 · 410–18
2025PHIOffense · WR:2 · 58
2025PHIOffense · WR:8 · 64–8
2025PHIOffense · WR:1 · 43–4
2025PHIOffense · WR:2 · 51–3
2025PHIOffense · WR:8 · 61
2025PHIOffense · WR:8 · 121
2025PHIOffense · WR:1 · 71
2025PHIOffense · WR:2 · 81
2025PHIOffense · WR:8 · 91

Model Predictions

4 model predictions for Darius Cooper — Pro only

See the projection, the difference between the projection and market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.

See pricing →

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2026, Week 7DALPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 17.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 6CARPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 9.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 5JAXPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 71.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 4LAPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 33.0Targets: 7.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 3CHIPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 2TENPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 26.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 1WASPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 18WASPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 33.0Targets: 5.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 0.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts0.0——
Carries0.0——
Completions0.0——
Fantasy Points7.6——
Fantasy Points Ppr9.2——
Interceptions0.0——
Longest Reception0.0——
Passing Tds0.0——
Passing Yards0.0——
Receiving Tds0.8——
Receiving Yards27.8——
Receptions1.6——
Rushing Tds0.0——
Rushing Yards0.0——
Targets3.0——
Total Tds0.8——
Total Yards27.8——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

Book lines are unavailable because the sportsbook lines read failed. Reload to try again.

Matchup

vs Washington Commanders. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.

Some player details are unavailable right now.