Skip to content

LaJohntay Wester

NFL · WR · BAL · ACT

vs Buffalo Bills (away) · Nov 1, 2026

At a glance

LaJohntay Wester plays WR for BAL.

Next matchup: Buffalo Bills · Nov 1, 2026.

Recent per-game averages: Receiving Yards: 2.8 · Receptions: 0.2 · Targets: 0.4.

News and podcast discussion

Updated Oct 30, 5:15 AM ET

These stories may be out of date.

No recent news or podcast stories are available.

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026BALSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 16–8
2026BALOffense · WR:1 · 46
2026BALOffense · WR:2 · 55–8
2026BALSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 25–6
2026BALSpecial Teams · PR:4 · 15–8
2026BALOffense · WR:8 · 61
2026BALOffense · WR:1 · 41
2026BALSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 21
2026BALSpecial Teams · PR:4 · 11
2026BALOffense · WR:2 · 51
2026BALOffense · WR:1 · 71
2025BALSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 217–18
2025BALOffense · WR:2 · 511
2025BALSpecial Teams · PR:4 · 18–18
2025BALOffense · WR:8 · 68–18
2025BALSpecial Teams · PR:4 · 41
2025BALOffense · WR:8 · 61–6
2025BALSpecial Teams · PR:4 · 21
2025BALSpecial Teams · PR:4 · 11–6

Model Predictions

2 model predictions for LaJohntay Wester — Pro only

See the projection, the difference between the projection and market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.

See pricing →

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2026, Week 7CINPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 15.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 6CLEPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 5ATLPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 4TENPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 3DALPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 2NOPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 14.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 1INDPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 15.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 18PITPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts0.0——
Carries0.0——
Completions0.0——
Fantasy Points0.3——
Fantasy Points Ppr0.5——
Interceptions0.0——
Longest Reception0.0——
Passing Tds0.0——
Passing Yards0.0——
Receiving Tds0.0——
Receiving Yards2.8——
Receptions0.2——
Rushing Tds0.0——
Rushing Yards0.0——
Targets0.4——
Total Tds0.0——
Total Yards2.8——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

Book lines are unavailable because the sportsbook lines read failed. Reload to try again.

Matchup

vs Buffalo Bills. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.

Some player details are unavailable right now.