Skip to content

Brashard Smith

NFL · RB · KC · RES

vs Denver Broncos (away) · Nov 1, 2026

At a glance

Brashard Smith plays RB for KC.

Next matchup: Denver Broncos · Nov 1, 2026.

Recent per-game averages: Rushing Yards: 11.4 · Carries: 2.8 · Rushing Tds: 0.0.

News and podcast discussion

Updated Oct 30, 5:15 AM ET

These stories may be out of date.

No recent news or podcast stories are available.

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026KCOffense · RB:11 · 47–8
2026KCSpecial Teams · PR:4 · 26–8
2026KCSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 26–8
2026KCOffense · RB:11 · 36–7
2026KCSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 21
2026KCOffense · RB:11 · 41
2026KCOffense · RB:11 · 31
2026KCSpecial Teams · PR:4 · 21
2025KCSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 118
2025KCSpecial Teams · PR:4 · 118
2025KCSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 211–17
2025KCOffense · RB:11 · 311–18
2025KCSpecial Teams · PR:4 · 211–17
2025KCOffense · RB:11 · 32–9
2025KCSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 21–9
2025KCSpecial Teams · PR:4 · 21–9
2025KCOffense · RB:11 · 41

Model Predictions

1 model prediction for Brashard Smith — Pro only

See the projection, the difference between the projection and market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.

See pricing →

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2026, Week 3MIAPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 4.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 2INDPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 18LVPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 56.0Receiving Yards: 2.0Targets: 4.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 12.0
2025, Week 17DENPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 5.0Targets: 4.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 16TENPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 4.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 15LACPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 1.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0
2025, Week 14HOUPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 7.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0
2025, Week 13DALPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts0.0——
Carries2.8——
Completions0.0——
Fantasy Points2.6——
Fantasy Points Ppr3.8——
Interceptions0.0——
Longest Reception0.0——
Passing Tds0.0——
Passing Yards0.0——
Receiving Tds0.2——
Receiving Yards2.2——
Receptions1.2——
Rushing Tds0.0——
Rushing Yards11.4——
Targets1.8——
Total Tds0.2——
Total Yards13.6——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

Book lines are unavailable because the sportsbook lines read failed. Reload to try again.

Matchup

vs Denver Broncos. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.

Some player details are unavailable right now.