Skip to content

Tyler Warren

NFL · TE · IND · ACT

vs Jacksonville Jaguars (away) · Nov 1, 2026

At a glance

Tyler Warren plays TE for IND.

Next matchup: Jacksonville Jaguars · Nov 1, 2026.

Recent per-game averages: Receiving Yards: 31.2 · Receptions: 5.6 · Targets: 7.0.

News and podcast discussion

Updated Oct 30, 5:15 AM ET

These stories may be out of date.

Colts' Tyler Warren to miss second game with groin injury Oct 23, 2:17 PM ET

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026INDOffense · TE:10 · 15–8
2026INDOffense · TE:10 · 11
2025INDOffense · TE:10 · 112–18
2025INDOffense · TE:10 · 11–10

Model Predictions

4 model predictions for Tyler Warren — Pro only

See the projection, the difference between the projection and market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.

See pricing →

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2026, Week 5PITPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 1.0Receiving Yards: 83.0Targets: 9.0Receptions: 7.0Carries: 1.0
2026, Week 4WASPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 41.0Targets: 5.0Receptions: 5.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 3HOUPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 2.0Receiving Yards: 55.0Targets: 10.0Receptions: 9.0Carries: 1.0
2026, Week 2KCPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 3.0Receiving Yards: 21.0Targets: 7.0Receptions: 6.0Carries: 1.0
2026, Week 1BALPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 13.0Targets: 5.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 18HOUPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 26.0Targets: 8.0Receptions: 5.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 17JAXPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 43.0Targets: 5.0Receptions: 5.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 16SFPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 30.0Targets: 9.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 0.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts0.0——
Carries0.4——
Completions0.0——
Fantasy Points5.6——
Fantasy Points Ppr11.2——
Interceptions0.0——
Longest Reception0.0——
Passing Tds0.0——
Passing Yards0.0——
Receiving Tds0.4——
Receiving Yards31.2——
Receptions5.6——
Rushing Tds0.0——
Rushing Yards1.0——
Targets7.0——
Total Tds0.4——
Total Yards32.2——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

Book lines are unavailable because the sportsbook lines read failed. Reload to try again.

Matchup

vs Jacksonville Jaguars. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.

Some player details are unavailable right now.