Skip to content

Jaylin Noel

NFL · WR · HOU · ACT

vs Los Angeles Chargers (away) · Nov 8, 2026

At a glance

Jaylin Noel plays WR for HOU.

Next matchup: Los Angeles Chargers · Nov 8, 2026.

Recent per-game averages: Receiving Yards: 56.2 · Receptions: 3.0 · Targets: 3.8.

News and podcast discussion

Updated Oct 30, 5:15 AM ET

These stories may be out of date.

Texans put WR Jaylin Noel on IR with expected season-ending turf toe injury Oct 28, 5:50 PM ET

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026HOUOffense · WR:1 · 49
2026HOUSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 19
2026HOUSpecial Teams · PR:4 · 19
2026HOUOffense · WR:8 · 39
2026HOUSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 49
2026HOUOffense · WR:1 · 79
2026HOUSpecial Teams · PR:4 · 39
2026HOUOffense · WR:8 · 37
2026HOUOffense · WR:2 · 56–7
2026HOUOffense · WR:1 · 45
2026HOUSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 15–7
2026HOUSpecial Teams · PR:4 · 15–7
2026HOUOffense · WR:1 · 41
2026HOUSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 11
2026HOUSpecial Teams · PR:4 · 11
2026HOUOffense · WR:2 · 51
2026HOUOffense · WR:8 · 31
2025HOUSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 215–18
2025HOUOffense · WR:2 · 514–18
2025HOUSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 113–15
2025HOUOffense · WR:1 · 411–14
2025HOUSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 110
2025HOUSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 39–13
2025HOUSpecial Teams · PR:4 · 28–10
2025HOUOffense · WR:2 · 57–11
2025HOUSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 27–9
2025HOUSpecial Teams · PR:4 · 17–18
2025HOUSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 25
2025HOUSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 13–5
2025HOUSpecial Teams · PR:4 · 13–5
2025HOUOffense · WR:2 · 53–5
2025HOUOffense · WR:8 · 62–3
2025HOUSpecial Teams · PR:4 · 21–3
2025HOUOffense · WR:1 · 41–2
2025HOUOffense · WR:2 · 51
2025HOUSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 31

Model Predictions

4 model predictions for Jaylin Noel — Pro only

See the projection, the difference between the projection and market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.

See pricing →

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2026, Week 7NYGPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: -3.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 6JAXPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 107.0Targets: 4.0Receptions: 4.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 5TENPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 1.0Receiving Yards: 41.0Targets: 5.0Receptions: 5.0Carries: 1.0
2026, Week 4DALPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 4.0Receiving Yards: 85.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 1.0
2026, Week 3INDPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 8.0Receiving Yards: 17.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 1.0
2026, Week 2CINPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 13.0Receiving Yards: 31.0Targets: 5.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 1.0
2026, Week 1BUFPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 53.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 18INDPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 13.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts0.0——
Carries0.8——
Completions0.0——
Fantasy Points8.5——
Fantasy Points Ppr11.5——
Interceptions0.0——
Longest Reception0.0——
Passing Tds0.0——
Passing Yards0.0——
Receiving Tds0.4——
Receiving Yards56.2——
Receptions3.0——
Rushing Tds0.0——
Rushing Yards5.2——
Targets3.8——
Total Tds0.4——
Total Yards61.4——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

Book lines are unavailable because the sportsbook lines read failed. Reload to try again.

Matchup

vs Los Angeles Chargers. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.

Some player details are unavailable right now.