Skip to content

Riley Leonard

NFL · QB · IND · ACT

vs Jacksonville Jaguars (away) · Nov 1, 2026

At a glance

Riley Leonard plays QB for IND.

Next matchup: Jacksonville Jaguars · Nov 1, 2026.

Recent per-game averages: Passing Yards: 54.0 · Passing Tds: 0.4 · Interceptions: 0.6.

News and podcast discussion

Updated Oct 30, 5:15 AM ET

These stories may be out of date.

No recent news or podcast stories are available.

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026INDOffense · QB:9 · 35–8
2026INDOffense · QB:9 · 21
2026INDOffense · QB:9 · 31
2025INDOffense · QB:9 · 118
2025INDOffense · QB:9 · 115
2025INDOffense · QB:9 · 212–18
2025INDOffense · QB:9 · 27–10
2025INDOffense · QB:9 · 31–7

Model Predictions

1 model prediction for Riley Leonard — Pro only

See the projection, the difference between the projection and market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.

See pricing →

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2025, Week 18HOUPassing Yards: 270.0Rushing Yards: 21.0Receiving Yards: -3.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0
2025, Week 17JAXPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 16SFPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 14JAXPassing Yards: 145.0Rushing Yards: 5.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0
2025, Week 8TENPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 1.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts7.6——
Carries0.6——
Completions4.2——
Fantasy Points3.7——
Fantasy Points Ppr3.7——
Interceptions0.6——
Longest Reception0.0——
Passing Tds0.4——
Passing Yards54.0——
Receiving Tds0.0——
Receiving Yards-0.6——
Receptions0.0——
Rushing Tds0.2——
Rushing Yards4.2——
Targets0.0——
Total Tds0.6——
Total Yards57.6——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

Book lines are unavailable because the sportsbook lines read failed. Reload to try again.

Matchup

vs Jacksonville Jaguars. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.

Some player details are unavailable right now.