Skip to content

Anthony Tyus III

NFL · RB · CAR · ACT

vs Denver Broncos (home) · Nov 8, 2026

At a glance

Anthony Tyus III plays RB for CAR.

Next matchup: Denver Broncos · Nov 8, 2026.

Recent per-game averages: Rushing Yards: 7.7 · Carries: 1.0 · Rushing Tds: 0.3.

News and podcast discussion

No news or podcast discussion is available yet.

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026CAROffense · RB:11 · 38
2026CARSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 47–8
2026CAROffense · RB:11 · 36
2026CARSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 26
2026CAROffense · RB:11 · 46–7
2026CAROffense · RB:11 · 51
2026CAROffense · RB:11 · 61
2025SEAOffense · RB:11 · 61

Model Predictions

2 model predictions for Anthony Tyus III — Pro only

See the projection, the difference between the projection and market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.

See pricing →

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2026, Week 7TBPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 23.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0
2026, Week 4DETPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 3CLEPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts0.0——
Carries1.0——
Completions0.0——
Fantasy Points2.8——
Fantasy Points Ppr2.8——
Interceptions0.0——
Longest Reception0.0——
Passing Tds0.0——
Passing Yards0.0——
Receiving Tds0.0——
Receiving Yards0.0——
Receptions0.0——
Rushing Tds0.3——
Rushing Yards7.7——
Targets0.0——
Total Tds0.3——
Total Yards7.7——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

Book lines are unavailable because the sportsbook lines read failed. Reload to try again.

Matchup

vs Denver Broncos. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.

Some player details are unavailable right now.