Skip to content

Efton Chism III

NFL · WR · NE · ACT

vs Miami Dolphins (away) · Nov 1, 2026

At a glance

Efton Chism III plays WR for NE.

Next matchup: Miami Dolphins · Nov 1, 2026.

Recent per-game averages: Receiving Yards: 19.6 · Receptions: 1.8 · Targets: 2.8.

News and podcast discussion

No news or podcast discussion is available yet.

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026NESpecial Teams · PR:4 · 26–8
2026NEOffense · WR:1 · 45–7
2026NEOffense · WR:8 · 35–8
2026NESpecial Teams · PR:4 · 35–6
2026NEOffense · WR:2 · 55
2026NEOffense · WR:8 · 61
2026NESpecial Teams · PR:4 · 21
2026NESpecial Teams · KR:5 · 11
2026NEOffense · WR:1 · 71
2026NESpecial Teams · KR:5 · 21
2025NESpecial Teams · PR:4 · 218
2025NESpecial Teams · KR:5 · 518
2025NEOffense · WR:2 · 517–18
2025NEOffense · WR:8 · 615–17
2025NESpecial Teams · KR:5 · 115–17
2025NESpecial Teams · KR:5 · 111–13
2025NESpecial Teams · KR:5 · 59–10
2025NESpecial Teams · KR:5 · 49–10
2025NESpecial Teams · KR:5 · 17–8
2025NESpecial Teams · KR:5 · 26
2025NEOffense · WR:8 · 91
2025NESpecial Teams · PR:4 · 31
2025NEOffense · WR:1 · 71
2025NEOffense · WR:8 · 61–13

Model Predictions

4 model predictions for Efton Chism III — Pro only

See the projection, the difference between the projection and market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.

See pricing →

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2026, Week 7CHIPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 16.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 6NYJPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 5LVPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 2.0Receiving Yards: 57.0Targets: 6.0Receptions: 5.0Carries: 1.0
2026, Week 4BUFPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 42.0Targets: 4.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 3JAXPassing Yards: 16.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 1.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 2PITPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: -2.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 18MIAPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 35.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 17NYJPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 40.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 0.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts0.2——
Carries0.2——
Completions0.2——
Fantasy Points3.3——
Fantasy Points Ppr5.1——
Interceptions0.0——
Longest Reception0.0——
Passing Tds0.0——
Passing Yards3.2——
Receiving Tds0.2——
Receiving Yards19.6——
Receptions1.8——
Rushing Tds0.0——
Rushing Yards0.4——
Targets2.8——
Total Tds0.2——
Total Yards23.2——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

Book lines are unavailable because the sportsbook lines read failed. Reload to try again.

Matchup

vs Miami Dolphins. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.

Some player details are unavailable right now.