Skip to content

Dont'e Thornton Jr.

NFL · WR · LV · ACT

vs New York Jets (away) · Nov 1, 2026

At a glance

Dont'e Thornton Jr. plays WR for LV.

Next matchup: New York Jets · Nov 1, 2026.

Recent per-game averages: Receiving Yards: 5.4 · Receptions: 0.8 · Targets: 2.6.

News and podcast discussion

No news or podcast discussion is available yet.

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026LVOffense · WR:1 · 78
2026LVOffense · WR:1 · 48
2026LVOffense · WR:1 · 75–6
2026LVOffense · WR:8 · 65–8
2026LVOffense · WR:2 · 51
2026LVOffense · WR:1 · 41
2025LVOffense · WR:8 · 318
2025LVOffense · WR:2 · 517–18
2025LVOffense · WR:1 · 415–17
2025LVOffense · WR:8 · 313–15
2025LVOffense · WR:8 · 610
2025LVOffense · WR:2 · 59
2025LVOffense · WR:1 · 49–13
2025LVOffense · WR:1 · 46–7
2025LVOffense · WR:1 · 41
2025LVOffense · WR:8 · 31–6

Model Predictions

1 model prediction for Dont'e Thornton Jr. — Pro only

See the projection, the difference between the projection and market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.

See pricing →

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2025, Week 18KCPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 17NYGPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 12.0Targets: 4.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 13LACPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 11.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 12CLEPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 14.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 10DENPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 4.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 7KCPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 5INDPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 4CHIPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts0.0——
Carries0.0——
Completions0.0——
Fantasy Points0.5——
Fantasy Points Ppr1.3——
Interceptions0.0——
Longest Reception0.0——
Passing Tds0.0——
Passing Yards0.0——
Receiving Tds0.0——
Receiving Yards5.4——
Receptions0.8——
Rushing Tds0.0——
Rushing Yards0.0——
Targets2.6——
Total Tds0.0——
Total Yards5.4——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

Book lines are unavailable because the sportsbook lines read failed. Reload to try again.

Matchup

vs New York Jets. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.

Some player details are unavailable right now.