Skip to content

Arian Smith

NFL · WR · NYJ · RES

vs Las Vegas Raiders (home) · Nov 1, 2026

At a glance

Arian Smith plays WR for NYJ.

Next matchup: Las Vegas Raiders · Nov 1, 2026.

Recent per-game averages: Receiving Yards: 1.0 · Receptions: 0.2 · Targets: 1.4.

News and podcast discussion

Updated Oct 30, 5:15 AM ET

These stories may be out of date.

No recent news or podcast stories are available.

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026NYJSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 36–8
2026NYJSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 45–6
2026NYJOffense · WR:8 · 95
2026NYJOffense · WR:2 · 85
2026NYJOffense · WR:1 · 75–8
2026NYJOffense · WR:8 · 61
2026NYJSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 41
2026NYJOffense · WR:1 · 41
2026NYJOffense · WR:2 · 51
2025NYJOffense · WR:1 · 416–17
2025NYJOffense · WR:2 · 515–18
2025NYJOffense · WR:8 · 614
2025NYJOffense · WR:1 · 413
2025NYJOffense · WR:2 · 512–13
2025NYJOffense · WR:8 · 311–12
2025NYJOffense · WR:2 · 210
2025NYJOffense · WR:2 · 510
2025NYJOffense · WR:1 · 710
2025NYJOffense · WR:8 · 610–11
2025NYJSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 510–18
2025NYJOffense · WR:2 · 28
2025NYJSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 57–8
2025NYJOffense · WR:8 · 35–8
2025NYJSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 35–6
2025NYJSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 43–7
2025NYJSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 22
2025NYJSpecial Teams · PR:4 · 21
2025NYJOffense · WR:1 · 41–4
2025NYJOffense · WR:2 · 51–2
2025NYJSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 31–2
2025NYJSpecial Teams · PR:4 · 31
2025NYJSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 41

Model Predictions

1 model prediction for Arian Smith — Pro only

See the projection, the difference between the projection and market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.

See pricing →

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2026, Week 2GBPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 1TENPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 18BUFPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 2.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0
2025, Week 17NEPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 5.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 16NOPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 15JAXPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 12BALPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 8.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0
2025, Week 10CLEPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 13.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts0.0——
Carries0.2——
Completions0.0——
Fantasy Points0.1——
Fantasy Points Ppr0.3——
Interceptions0.0——
Longest Reception0.0——
Passing Tds0.0——
Passing Yards0.0——
Receiving Tds0.0——
Receiving Yards1.0——
Receptions0.2——
Rushing Tds0.0——
Rushing Yards0.4——
Targets1.4——
Total Tds0.0——
Total Yards1.4——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

Book lines are unavailable because the sportsbook lines read failed. Reload to try again.

Matchup

vs Las Vegas Raiders. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.

Some player details are unavailable right now.