Skip to content

Jaydon Blue

NFL · RB · PHI · ACT

vs Washington Commanders (away) · Nov 1, 2026

At a glance

Jaydon Blue plays RB for PHI.

Next matchup: Washington Commanders · Nov 1, 2026.

Recent per-game averages: Rushing Yards: 30.2 · Carries: 8.2 · Rushing Tds: 0.2.

News and podcast discussion

No news or podcast discussion is available yet.

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026PHIOffense · RB:11 · 28
2026PHIOffense · RB:11 · 46–7
2026DALOffense · RB:11 · 31
2026DALOffense · RB:11 · 21
2026DALSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 21
2025DALOffense · RB:11 · 118
2025DALOffense · RB:11 · 211–12
2025DALOffense · RB:11 · 311–18
2025DALSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 211–18
2025DALSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 26–9
2025DALOffense · RB:11 · 26–9
2025DALOffense · RB:11 · 21
2025DALSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 41
2025DALSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 31–5
2025DALOffense · RB:11 · 31–6

Model Predictions

1 model prediction for Jaydon Blue — Pro only

See the projection, the difference between the projection and market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.

See pricing →

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2025, Week 18NYGPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 64.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 16.0
2025, Week 8DENPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 29.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 8.0
2025, Week 7WASPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 29.0Receiving Yards: 5.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 7.0
2025, Week 6CARPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0
2025, Week 5NYJPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 7.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 4.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts0.0——
Carries8.2——
Completions0.0——
Fantasy Points4.4——
Fantasy Points Ppr4.8——
Interceptions0.0——
Longest Reception0.0——
Passing Tds0.0——
Passing Yards0.0——
Receiving Tds0.0——
Receiving Yards2.0——
Receptions0.4——
Rushing Tds0.2——
Rushing Yards30.2——
Targets0.4——
Total Tds0.2——
Total Yards32.2——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

Book lines are unavailable because the sportsbook lines read failed. Reload to try again.

Matchup

vs Washington Commanders. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.

Some player details are unavailable right now.