Skip to content

Trevor Etienne

NFL · RB · CAR · ACT

vs Denver Broncos (home) · Nov 8, 2026

At a glance

Trevor Etienne plays RB for CAR.

Next matchup: Denver Broncos · Nov 8, 2026.

Recent per-game averages: Rushing Yards: 1.4 · Carries: 1.4 · Rushing Tds: 0.0.

News and podcast discussion

Updated Oct 30, 5:15 AM ET

These stories may be out of date.

No recent news or podcast stories are available.

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026CAROffense · RB:11 · 28
2026CAROffense · RB:11 · 36–7
2026CARSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 46
2026CARSpecial Teams · PR:4 · 56
2026CARSpecial Teams · PR:4 · 16–8
2026CARSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 56
2026CAROffense · RB:11 · 46
2026CARSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 16–8
2026CAROffense · RB:11 · 41
2026CARSpecial Teams · PR:4 · 11
2026CARSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 11
2026CAROffense · RB:11 · 31
2025CAROffense · RB:11 · 315–18
2025CARSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 115–18
2025CARSpecial Teams · PR:4 · 115–18
2025CARSpecial Teams · PR:4 · 27–8
2025CARSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 27–8
2025CARSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 11–13
2025CARSpecial Teams · PR:4 · 41
2025CARSpecial Teams · PR:4 · 21
2025CARSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 31
2025CARSpecial Teams · PR:4 · 11–13
2025CAROffense · RB:11 · 31–13
2025CARSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 41

Model Predictions

5 model predictions for Trevor Etienne — Pro only

See the projection, the difference between the projection and market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.

See pricing →

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2026, Week 7TBPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 8.0Receiving Yards: 17.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 6.0
2026, Week 6PHIPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: -1.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0
2025, Week 18TBPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 17SEAPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 16TBPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 15NOPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 13LAPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 4.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 12SFPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts0.0——
Carries1.4——
Completions0.0——
Fantasy Points0.5——
Fantasy Points Ppr0.9——
Interceptions0.0——
Longest Reception0.0——
Passing Tds0.0——
Passing Yards0.0——
Receiving Tds0.0——
Receiving Yards3.4——
Receptions0.4——
Rushing Tds0.0——
Rushing Yards1.4——
Targets0.4——
Total Tds0.0——
Total Yards4.8——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

Book lines are unavailable because the sportsbook lines read failed. Reload to try again.

Matchup

vs Denver Broncos. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.

Some player details are unavailable right now.