Cam Skattebo
NFL · RB · NYG · ACT
vs Philadelphia Eagles (away) · Nov 8, 2026
At a glance
Cam Skattebo plays RB for NYG.
Next matchup: Philadelphia Eagles · Nov 8, 2026.
Recent per-game averages: Rushing Yards: 58.8 · Carries: 16.2 · Rushing Tds: 0.2.
News and podcast discussion
Updated Oct 30, 5:15 AM ET
These stories may be out of date.
Giants' Cam Skattebo, John Harbaugh object to lowering helmet penalty Oct 26, 7:04 PM ET
Cam Skattebo & Co. answer John Harbaugh's call, lead Giants to OT win Oct 25, 8:21 PM ET
Sources: Cam Skattebo expected to resume role as Giants' lead RB vs. Texans Oct 25, 7:01 AM ET
Cam Skattebo set to return to Giants RB mix after being 'taught a lesson' Oct 23, 3:19 PM ET
Don't be surprised if ... Rodgers is a top-12 QB, Skattebo rebounds Oct 23, 6:39 AM ET
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NYG | Offense · RB:11 · 1 | 9 |
| 2026 | NYG | Offense · RB:11 · 1 | 5–7 |
| 2026 | NYG | Offense · RB:11 · 1 | 1 |
| 2025 | NYG | Offense · RB:11 · 5 | 17–18 |
| 2025 | NYG | Offense · RB:11 · 4 | 15–18 |
| 2025 | NYG | Offense · RB:11 · 3 | 9 |
| 2025 | NYG | Offense · RB:11 · 4 | 9–13 |
| 2025 | NYG | Offense · RB:11 · 1 | 3–8 |
| 2025 | NYG | Offense · RB:11 · 2 | 3 |
| 2025 | NYG | Offense · RB:11 · 3 | 1–2 |
Model Predictions
4 model predictions for Cam Skattebo — Pro only
See the projection, the difference between the projection and market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.
See pricing →Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2026, Week 7 | HOU | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 124.0Receiving Yards: -3.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 17.0 |
| 2026, Week 5 | WAS | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 59.0Receiving Yards: 12.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 13.0 |
| 2026, Week 4 | ARI | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 58.0Receiving Yards: 8.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 18.0 |
| 2026, Week 3 | TEN | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 60.0Receiving Yards: 40.0Targets: 4.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 20.0 |
| 2026, Week 2 | LA | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 36.0Receiving Yards: 19.0Targets: 4.0Receptions: 4.0Carries: 12.0 |
| 2026, Week 1 | DAL | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 81.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 18.0 |
| 2025, Week 8 | PHI | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 12.0Receiving Yards: 18.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 3.0 |
| 2025, Week 7 | DEN | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 60.0Receiving Yards: 34.0Targets: 6.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 16.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 0.0 | — | — |
| Carries | 16.2 | — | — |
| Completions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 8.3 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 10.3 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 15.8 | — | — |
| Receptions | 2.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.2 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 58.8 | — | — |
| Targets | 2.4 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 0.2 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 74.6 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
Book lines are unavailable because the sportsbook lines read failed. Reload to try again.
Matchup
vs Philadelphia Eagles. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
Some player details are unavailable right now.
