Skip to content

Cam Skattebo

NFL · RB · NYG · ACT

vs Philadelphia Eagles (away) · Nov 8, 2026

At a glance

Cam Skattebo plays RB for NYG.

Next matchup: Philadelphia Eagles · Nov 8, 2026.

Recent per-game averages: Rushing Yards: 58.8 · Carries: 16.2 · Rushing Tds: 0.2.

News and podcast discussion

Updated Oct 30, 5:15 AM ET

These stories may be out of date.

Giants' Cam Skattebo, John Harbaugh object to lowering helmet penalty Oct 26, 7:04 PM ET

Cam Skattebo & Co. answer John Harbaugh's call, lead Giants to OT win Oct 25, 8:21 PM ET

Sources: Cam Skattebo expected to resume role as Giants' lead RB vs. Texans Oct 25, 7:01 AM ET

Cam Skattebo set to return to Giants RB mix after being 'taught a lesson' Oct 23, 3:19 PM ET

Don't be surprised if ... Rodgers is a top-12 QB, Skattebo rebounds Oct 23, 6:39 AM ET

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026NYGOffense · RB:11 · 19
2026NYGOffense · RB:11 · 15–7
2026NYGOffense · RB:11 · 11
2025NYGOffense · RB:11 · 517–18
2025NYGOffense · RB:11 · 415–18
2025NYGOffense · RB:11 · 39
2025NYGOffense · RB:11 · 49–13
2025NYGOffense · RB:11 · 13–8
2025NYGOffense · RB:11 · 23
2025NYGOffense · RB:11 · 31–2

Model Predictions

4 model predictions for Cam Skattebo — Pro only

See the projection, the difference between the projection and market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.

See pricing →

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2026, Week 7HOUPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 124.0Receiving Yards: -3.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 17.0
2026, Week 5WASPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 59.0Receiving Yards: 12.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 13.0
2026, Week 4ARIPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 58.0Receiving Yards: 8.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 18.0
2026, Week 3TENPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 60.0Receiving Yards: 40.0Targets: 4.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 20.0
2026, Week 2LAPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 36.0Receiving Yards: 19.0Targets: 4.0Receptions: 4.0Carries: 12.0
2026, Week 1DALPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 81.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 18.0
2025, Week 8PHIPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 12.0Receiving Yards: 18.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 3.0
2025, Week 7DENPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 60.0Receiving Yards: 34.0Targets: 6.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 16.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts0.0——
Carries16.2——
Completions0.0——
Fantasy Points8.3——
Fantasy Points Ppr10.3——
Interceptions0.0——
Longest Reception0.0——
Passing Tds0.0——
Passing Yards0.0——
Receiving Tds0.0——
Receiving Yards15.8——
Receptions2.0——
Rushing Tds0.2——
Rushing Yards58.8——
Targets2.4——
Total Tds0.2——
Total Yards74.6——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

Book lines are unavailable because the sportsbook lines read failed. Reload to try again.

Matchup

vs Philadelphia Eagles. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.

Some player details are unavailable right now.