Skip to content

Tyler Shough

NFL · QB · NO · ACT

vs Cleveland Browns (home) · Nov 8, 2026

At a glance

Tyler Shough plays QB for NO.

Next matchup: Cleveland Browns · Nov 8, 2026.

Recent per-game averages: Passing Yards: 206.6 · Passing Tds: 1.8 · Interceptions: 0.6.

News and podcast discussion

Updated Oct 30, 5:15 AM ET

These stories may be out of date.

Even Tyler Shough can't save Saints as run game falls to new lows Oct 25, 7:48 PM ET

Week 7 NFL highlights: Best plays, moments, touchdowns, more Oct 25, 8:07 AM ET

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026NOOffense · QB:9 · 19
2026NOOffense · QB:9 · 15–7
2026NOOffense · QB:9 · 11
2025NOOffense · QB:9 · 112–18
2025NOOffense · QB:9 · 19–10
2025NOOffense · QB:9 · 29
2025NOOffense · QB:9 · 36–9
2025NOOffense · QB:9 · 21–5
2025NOOffense · QB:9 · 11

Model Predictions

6 model predictions for Tyler Shough — Pro only

See the projection, the difference between the projection and market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.

See pricing →

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2026, Week 7PITPassing Yards: 278.0Rushing Yards: 7.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0
2026, Week 6NYGPassing Yards: 144.0Rushing Yards: 32.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 5.0
2026, Week 5MINPassing Yards: 96.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 4ATLPassing Yards: 286.0Rushing Yards: 5.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0
2026, Week 3LVPassing Yards: 255.0Rushing Yards: 36.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0
2026, Week 2BALPassing Yards: 252.0Rushing Yards: 23.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 9.0
2026, Week 1DETPassing Yards: 410.0Rushing Yards: 8.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 4.0
2025, Week 18ATLPassing Yards: 259.0Rushing Yards: 34.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts35.8——
Carries3.4——
Completions23.6——
Fantasy Points17.8——
Fantasy Points Ppr17.8——
Interceptions0.6——
Longest Reception0.0——
Passing Tds1.8——
Passing Yards206.6——
Receiving Tds0.0——
Receiving Yards0.0——
Receptions0.0——
Rushing Tds0.4——
Rushing Yards19.2——
Targets0.0——
Total Tds2.2——
Total Yards225.8——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

Book lines are unavailable because the sportsbook lines read failed. Reload to try again.

Matchup

vs Cleveland Browns. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.

Some player details are unavailable right now.